Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1067 Numistats ref: 272295

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1662 References
1818. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1/2 maravedí. (AC. 26). 1,06 g. Busto laureado. Acuñación algo floja. Rara. (MBC-/MBC). Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 815 Numistats ref: 272145

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1243 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
1760. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1243). 1,75 g. Corona ornada. Rayitas. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1151 Numistats ref: 272410

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 615 References
1824. Fernando VII. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1391). 26,98 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 641 Numistats ref: 271916

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
1714. Carlos III, Pretendiente. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 37). 4,93 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 920 Numistats ref: 272240

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1325 References
1808. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 319). En cápsula de la NGC como MS62, nº 2191942-013. Bella. Preciosa pátina. Escasa así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1077 Numistats ref: 272285

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1502 References
1817. Fernando VII. Santiago. 1/4 de real. (AC. 310). 0,81 g. Algo descentrada. Manchita. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1337 Numistats ref: 272625

1911. Alemania. Baviera. Leopoldo. D (Múnich). 5 marcos. (Kr. 999). AG. En cápsula de la PCGS como MS64, nº 281318.64/26430417. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 843 Numistats ref: 272117

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
1788. Carlos III. Sevilla. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1318). 1,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 831 Numistats ref: 272129

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
1783. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1275). 1,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 814 Numistats ref: 272146

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
1760. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1242). 1,74 g. Corona lisa. Algo alabeada. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 133 Numistats ref: 271523

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.399 RIC 399 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1598) (S. 456) (RIC. 399). 3,79 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. BC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 463 Numistats ref: 272874

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825.9 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825.9) (Cru.C.G.2868l). 3,14 g. Ligeras rayitas. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1338 Numistats ref: 272624

1925. Alemania. E (Muldenhutten). 5 marcos. (Kr. 47). 25 g. AG. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 621 Numistats ref: 271936

1693. Carlos II. Nápoles. 1/2 ducado/50 grana. (Vti. 188) (MIR. 297). 10,69 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
121 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 376 Numistats ref: 271680

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2169) (ACIP. 1870). 3,76 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 610 Numistats ref: 271947

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 670 References
1698. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 212) (Cru.C.G. 4906a). 2,12 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Colección Ègara 26/04/2017, nº 1028. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1102 Numistats ref: 272459

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 References
1821. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 2 reales. (AC. 804). 6,76 g. Leves rayitas de acuñación. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 381 Numistats ref: 271675

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2174) (ACIP. 1873). 3,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 364 Numistats ref: 271692

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,56 g. Incisión en borde. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 363 Numistats ref: 271693

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,76 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized