Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 281 Numistats ref: 271575

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,79 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 282 Numistats ref: 271574

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 283 Numistats ref: 271573

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 284 Numistats ref: 271572

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,62 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 285 Numistats ref: 271571

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 4,21 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 286 Numistats ref: 271570

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1632). 4,19 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 287 Numistats ref: 271569

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1632). 4 g. Pátina. Rara así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 288 Numistats ref: 271568

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1633). 3,79 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 289 Numistats ref: 271567

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1633 var). 3,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 290 Numistats ref: 271566

Beligiom (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 241) (ACIP. 1432). 3,63 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 291 Numistats ref: 271565

Beligio (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 242) (ACIP. 1430). 3,96 g. Bella. Rara así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 292 Numistats ref: 271564

Bentian (en Navarra). Denario. (FAB. 249) (ACIP. 1675). 3,59 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 293 Numistats ref: 271563

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 3/8 de estátera de electrón. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 571). 2,91 g. Raspaduras. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 294 Numistats ref: 271562

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 482) (ACIP. 544). 7,27 g. Bella. Rara y más así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
4200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 295 Numistats ref: 271561

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel y medio. (FAB. 486) (ACIP. 554). 10,82 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
4000 EUR Starting
6000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 296 Numistats ref: 271560

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 490) (ACIP. 557). 7,10 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 297 Numistats ref: 271559

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 491) (ACIP. 558). 6,88 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 298 Numistats ref: 271558

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 493) (ACIP. 565). 7,36 g. Rara así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 299 Numistats ref: 271557

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de shekel. (FAB. 495) (ACIP. 566). 1,64 g. Pequeña grieta en anverso. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 300 Numistats ref: 271556

Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 498) (ACIP.575). 7,19 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate