Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 908 Numistats ref: 272252

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1547 References
1802. Carlos IV. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 23). 1,17 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 768 Numistats ref: 271991

Carlos III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1926 References
1772. Carlos III. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 28). 1,40 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 109 Numistats ref: 271547

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.276 RIC 276 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(29-28 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (Spink 1568) (S. 14) (RIC. 276). 1,72 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1296 Numistats ref: 272466

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1904*1904. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 68). 4,96 g. Bella. Pátina. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 485 Numistats ref: 272852

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Obispo Pere de Castellet. La Seu d'Urgell. Ardit incuso. (Cru.L. 2126) (Cru.C.G. 3849a). 1,17 g. Contramarca: S (realizada en 1565). Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 649 Numistats ref: 271908

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
1719. Felipe V. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 92). 7,63 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 636 Numistats ref: 271921

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
1707. Carlos III, Pretendiente. Valencia. 1 divuité. (AC. 25). 1,55 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1564 Numistats ref: 272780

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1965. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D72b) (Ed. 471b). 19 de noviembre, San Isidoro. Serie S. Con la firma manuscrita, en negro, de Mariano Navarro Rubio, gobernador del Banco de España. Restos de cinta adhesiva en reverso. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 779 Numistats ref: 271980

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
1761. Carlos III. Sevilla. JV. 2 reales. (AC. 773). 5,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1053 Numistats ref: 272309

Catalunya Napoleónica Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 References
1814. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 39). 5,28 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Rara. BC/BC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 552 Numistats ref: 271806

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
1612. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 375) (Cru.C.G. 4342b). 1,55 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1568 Numistats ref: 272776

1971. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D75b) (Ed. 474c). 17 de septiembre, Echegaray. Serie 6B. Con la firma manuscrita de Luis Coronel de Palma, gobernador del Banco de España. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1332 Numistats ref: 272630

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
1953*1971. Franco. 2,50 pesetas. (AC. 90). 7,26 g. Escasa. Proof. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 608 Numistats ref: 271949

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
1677. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 208) (Cru.C.G. 4904j). 2,39 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 443 Numistats ref: 272894

Pere Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 134.3 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Pere d'Aragó (1347-1408). Agramunt. Diner de bácul. (Cru.V.S 134.3) (Cru.C.G 1951c). 0,53 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 441 Numistats ref: 272896

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 132.2 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S 132.2) (Cru.C.G 1949b). 0,35 g. T latina. Bella. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 650 Numistats ref: 271907

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1992 References
1741. Felipe V. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 93). 6,16 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 607 Numistats ref: 271950

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 205 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
1675. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 205.1) (Cru.C.G. 4904f). 2,71 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 723 Numistats ref: 271959

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 568 References
1756. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1 real. (AC. 180). 2,93 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 445 Numistats ref: 272892

Pere I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 301 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 301) (Cru.C.G. 2110). 0,41 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions