Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 181 Numistats ref: 271475

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.355 RIC 355 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 461) (RIC. 355). 3,28 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
745 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 182 Numistats ref: 271474

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.358 RIC 358 References
(16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 462) (RIC. 358). 3,26 g. Leyenda del reverso retocada. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rarísima. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 183 Numistats ref: 271473

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.361 RIC 361 References
(16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 542) (RIC. 361). 3,77 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 184 Numistats ref: 271472

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.317 RIC 317 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1619) (S. 430) (RIC. 317). 3,80 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 185 Numistats ref: 271471

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.318 RIC 318 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1620) (S. 431) (RIC. 318). 3,50 g. Contramarca en anverso. Pequeña oxidación. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 186 Numistats ref: 271470

(17 a.C.). Julio César y Octavio Augusto. Denario (Spink 1621 de Augusto) (S. 1) (RIC. 338 de Augusto). 3,75 g. Bella. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 187 Numistats ref: 271469

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.105A RIC 105A References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1623) (S. 190) (RIC. 105a). 3,43 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 188 Numistats ref: 271468

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.105B RIC 105B References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1623 var) (S. 192) (RIC. 105b). 3,70 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 189 Numistats ref: 271467

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.77A RIC 77A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1625) (S. 208) (RIC. 77a). 3,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
401 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 190 Numistats ref: 271466

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.79B RIC 79B References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1626 var) (S. 213) (RIC. 79b). 3,63 g. Anverso desplazado. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 191 Numistats ref: 271465

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.9B RIC 9B References
(25-23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emérita. Denario. (Spink 1627 var) (S. 398) (RIC. 9b). 3,64 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
375 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 192 Numistats ref: 271464

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.4B RIC 4B References
(23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emérita. Denario. (Spink 1628) (S. 402) (RIC. 4b). 3,81 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 193 Numistats ref: 271463

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.7B RIC 7B References
(23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emérita. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 405) (RIC. 7b). 3 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 194 Numistats ref: 271462

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.297 RIC 297 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1629) (S. 491) (RIC. 297). 3,77 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 195 Numistats ref: 271461

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.344 RIC 344 References
(17 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 439) (RIC. 344). 3,10 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 196 Numistats ref: 271460

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.220 RIC 220 References
(13-14 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1630) (S. 223) (RIC. 220). 3,76 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 197 Numistats ref: 271459

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.145 RIC 145 References
(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1631 var) (S. 231) (RIC. 145). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
10000 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 198 Numistats ref: 271458

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.81 RIC 81 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1632 var) (S. 262) (RIC. 81). 3,75 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 199 Numistats ref: 271457

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario forrado. (Spink falta) (S. 262a) (RIC. 84). 2,49 g. Incisión en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:CAESAR AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:SIGNIS RECEPTIS
Reverse Type:Mars, helmeted and cloaked, standing front, head right, holding aquila in right hand and standard on left shoulder
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.84 RIC 84 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 200 Numistats ref: 271456

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.86B RIC 86B References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink 1633 var) (S. 267) (RIC. 86b). 3,69 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions