E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2041 Numistats ref: 271414

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Caesar Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. Época de Augusto. (Abh-341). Anv.: IMP AVGVSTVS. Naked head on the right. Rev.: M POR CN FAD II VIR within a laurel wreath. Ae. 3,63 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caesar Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. Época de Augusto. (Abh-341). Anv.: IMP AVGVSTVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: M POR CN FAD II VIR dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 3,63 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2042 Numistats ref: 271413

Caesar Augusta. Unit. 37-41 d.C. Zaragoza. Times of Calígula. (Abh-389). Anv.: G CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS IMP. Laureate head to the left. Rev.: Above C·C·A, around SCIPIONE ET MONTANO II VIR. Ae. 12,23. Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caesar Augusta. As. 37-41 d.C. Zaragoza. Época de Calígula. (Abh-389). Anv.: G CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS IMP- Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima C·C·A, alrededor SCIPIONE ET MONTANO II VIR. Ae. 12,23. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2043 Numistats ref: 271412

Calagurris. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). Época de Augusto. (Abh-413). (Acip-3120). Anv.: Augustus' head right, around MVN CAL IMP AVGVS. Rev.: Bull to the right, above II VIR L BAEBIO, below P ANTESTIO. Ae. 13,74 g. Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). Época de Augusto. (Abh-413). (Acip-3120). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN CAL IMP AVGVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima II VIR L BAEBIO, debajo P ANTESTIO. Ae. 13,74 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2044 Numistats ref: 271411

Calagurris. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-425). (Acip-1794). Anv.: Naked head of Augustus, NASSICA. Rev.: Facing bull head, AED-ILES, above C VAL and below C SEX. Ae. 5,56 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. Época de Agusto. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-425). (Acip-1794). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Cabeza de toto de frente, AED-ILES, arriba C VAL y debajo C SEX. Ae. 5,56 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2045 Numistats ref: 271410

Carmo. Unit. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-469, como semis). (Acip-2399). (C-18). Anv.: Head of Hercules on the right with lion skin and dolphin behind. Rev.: Two grain ears, between them KARMO. Ae. 15,01 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-469, como semis). (Acip-2399). (C-18). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules a derecha con piel de león y delfín detrás. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha y entre ellas leyenda KARMO. Ae. 15,01 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2046 Numistats ref: 271409

Carthage Nova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-529). (Acip-591). Anv.:  Head with Athena helmet on the left. Rev.: Horse standing on the right, between the legs, Phoenician letter 'yod'. Ae. 7,62 g. Attractive patina. A good sample for this type. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-529). (Acip-591). Anv.:  Cabeza con casco de Athena a izquierda. Rev.:  Caballo parado a derecha, entre las patas letra fenicia yod. Ae. 7,62 g. Bonita pátina. Precioso ejemplar para esta emisión. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2047 Numistats ref: 271408

Carthage Nova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Male head (Hannibal?) left. Rev.: Horse standing right. Ag. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Cabeza masculina (Hannibal?) a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ag. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2048 Numistats ref: 271407

Carthage Nova. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). Times of Augusto. (Abh-576). (Acip-3140). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. Head laureate right. Rev.: M POSTVM ALBIN L PORC CAPIT II VIR. Priest standing. Ae. 13,13 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). Época de Augusto. (Abh-576). (Acip-3140). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: M POSTVM ALBIN L PORC CAPIT II VIR. Sacerdote en pie de frente. Ae. 13,13 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2049 Numistats ref: 271406

Carteia. Half unit. 80-20 a.C. San Roque (Cadiz). (Abh-639). Anv.: Jupiter's head to the right. Rev.: Dolphin to the left, above S, below CARTEIA. Ae. 4,45 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carteia. Semis. 80-20 a.C. San Roque (Cádiz). (Abh-639). Anv.: Cabeza de Júpiter a derecha . Rev.: Delfín a izquierda, encima S, debajo CARTEIA. Ae. 4,45 g. Escasa . MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2050 Numistats ref: 271405

Kaiskata. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). (C-2). Anv.: Bearded head right, front KA, behind plow. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below on KAISKATA line. Ae. 13,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kaiskata. As. 120-20 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, delante KA, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo sobre línea KAISKATA. Ae. 13,83 g. Rara. BC+. Est...175,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2051 Numistats ref: 271404

Cascantum. Unit. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Tiberius' laureate head right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull right, above MVNICIP, belowo CASCANTVM, letters N y T without interlocking. Ae. 9,38 g.  Legionnaire's eagle-headed countermark. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. As. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM, letras N y T sin entrelazar. Ae. 9,38 g.  Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2052 Numistats ref: 271403

Kelse. Unit. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1480). Anv.: Male head on the right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KELSE. Ae. 15,78 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1480). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha,debajo sobre línea leyenda ibérica KELSE. Ae. 15,78 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2053 Numistats ref: 271402

Kelse. Unit. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Male head on the right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KELSE. Ae. 11,96 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KELSE. Ae. 11,96 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2054 Numistats ref: 271401

Kelse. Unit. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). (Acip-1495). Anv.:  Male head with helmet to right, berofe COL VIC IVL LEP R. Rev.: Bull charging right, above PR II VIR, below P SALPA M FVLI. Ae. 16,66 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). (Acip-1495). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, delante COL VIC IVL LEP R. Rev.: Toro embistiendo a derecha, encima PR II VIR, debajo P SALPA M FVLI. Ae. 16,66 g.  Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2055 Numistats ref: 271400

Kelse. Unit. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Female bust to right, before COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Bull right, above PR II VIR, below L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, delante COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR II VIR, debajo L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2056 Numistats ref: 271399

Kelse. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Times of Augustus. (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: Laurea, inside head of Augustus on the right, around AVGVST C V I CELSA. Rev.: Bull to right, above L CORNE TERREN, below M IVNI HISPAN, before II VIR. Ae. 11,31 g. Rough patina. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST C V I CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima L CORNE TERREN, debajo M IVNI HISPAN, delante II VIR . Ae. 11,31 g. Pátina algo rugosa, pero bello ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2057 Numistats ref: 271398

Kelse. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Times of Augusto. (Abh-808). (Acip-3162). Anv.: Agusto's head to the right, AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Bull standing right, around L SVRA L BVCCO II VIR C V I. Ae. 11,95 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-808). (Acip-3162). Anv.: Cabeza de Agusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, alrededor L SVRA L BVCCO II VIR C V I. Ae. 11,95 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2058 Numistats ref: 271397

Kelse. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: Augustus' laureate head right, around AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Bull to right, legend L BA(CC)IO MAN FESTO II VIR C VI CEL. Ae. 8,98 g.  Legionary eagle-headed countermark. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, leyenda L BA(CC)IO MAN FESTO II VIR C VI CEL. Ae. 8,98 g.  Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2059 Numistats ref: 271396

Tabaniu. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-886). (Acip-1606). Anv.: Male head on the right, dolphin, behind Iberian letters TABA. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right, below Iberian legend TABANIU. Ae. 11,22 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tabaniu. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-886). (Acip-1606). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibéricaTABA. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TABANIU. Ae. 11,22 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2060 Numistats ref: 271395

Ebusus. 200-100 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-945). Anv.: Bes with skirt holding hammer. Rev.: Open palm. Ae. 1,60 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/8 Calco. 200-100 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-945). Anv.: Bes con faldín sosteniendo martillo. Rev.: Palma abierta. Ae. 1,60 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate