E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2750
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Plugged hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Agujero tapado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2498
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2448
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2444
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairline on reverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayita sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2005
Corinthia. Corinth. Stater. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegasus flying left, below Ϙ. Rev.: Head of Athena on the left, with Corinthian helmet, in front of the A-neck, behind Thessalia's helmet. Ag. 8,58 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corinthia. Corinto. Estátera. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegaso volando a izquierda, debajo Ϙ. Rev.: Cabeza de Athena a izquierda, con casco corintio, delante del cuello A, detrás casco de Thessalia . Ag. 8,58 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2322
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Cinco flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2458
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2191
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, Bare head right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Eagle standing right, head left, upon garlanded altar. Ag. 3,33 g. Unusual in this grade. XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a derecha con la cabeza vuelta, sobre altar decorado con guirnaldas. Ag. 3,33 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2524
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2523
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Minor scratch on the edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Leve roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2592
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2157
Roscius. L. Roscius Fabatus. Denarius. 62 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1090). (Craw-412/1). (Cal-1231). Anv.: L. ROSCI. below the head of Juno Sospita right, wearing goat’s skin, symbol behind. Rev.: Female standing right feeding serpent erect before her, symbol behind, FABATI in exergue. Ag. 3,97 g. Centered struck. Very complete. Minimal rust. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Roscia. L. Roscius Fabatus. Denario. 62 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1090). (Craw-412/1). (Cal-1231). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita tocado con piel de cabra a derecha detrás: símbolo, debajo: L. ROSCI. Rev.: Muchacha dando de comer a una serpiente, en el campo: símbolo, en el exergo: FABATI. Ag. 3,97 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Centrada y completa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2263
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Rev.: Horseman with palm, legend TOLE between the horse's legs. Ve. 0,27 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Rev.: Jinete con palma, leyenda TOLE entre las patas del caballo. Ve. 0,27 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2398
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Scratches. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Rayas. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2443
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,73 g. Grafitti on reverse. Tone. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice VF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,73 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Grafiti sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2363
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 326). Ag. 28,21 g. Without P - H below the crwon. Triple date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 326). Ag. 28,21 g. Sin PH bajo la corona. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2454
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2417
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2422
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2235
Other Islamic coins. Fatimid. 1/4 DInar. Al-Hakim. 386-411 H. Al-Mahdiya. (Album-710). Au. 1,05 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Califato Fatimí. 1/4 Dinar. Al-Hakim. 386-411 H. Al-Mahdiya. (Album-710). Au. 1,05 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2648
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,88 g. Good specimen for this type. Rare. VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,88 g. Buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.