E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2428
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-512). Ag. 27,03 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-512). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2208
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 226 d.C. Rome. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: PM TR P V COS II P P / S - C. Mars advancing right, holding spear with his right hand and trophy over his left shoulder. Ae. 20,63 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 226 d.C. Roma. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P / S C. Marte avanzando a derecha con lanza y trofeo. Ae. 20,63 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2731
Italy. Ruggero II. Gold tari. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). Au. 1,05 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Ruggero II. Tari de oro. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,05 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2076
Ilici. Half unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1516). (Acip-3201a). Rev.: Eagle and vexillum between ensigns; L•MANILO T PETRON in two lines above, C-C IL-A II-VIR across fields. Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ilici. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1516). (Acip-3201a). Rev.: Águila y vexillum entre enseñas militares; L•MANILO T PETRON en dos líneas, C-C IL-A II-VIR en campo. Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2211
Balbinus. Sestertius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.: IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing facing, head left, holding wreath and palm; in field, SC. Ae. 21,93 g. Green pátina. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Balbino. Sestercio. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.:  IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG SC. Victoria en pie con corona y palma. Ae. 21,93 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2429
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. Double date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. Doble fecha, una parcial. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2453
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Delicate cleaning. Almost XF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave limpieza, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2047
Carthage Nova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Male head (Hannibal?) left. Rev.: Horse standing right. Ag. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Cabeza masculina (Hannibal?) a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ag. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2324
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Antwerpen. (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,52 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Amberes. (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,52 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2365
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1622-1628). Sevilla. D. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,53 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1622-1628). Sevilla. D. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,53 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2295
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L - M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,74 g. A good sample. Tone. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L - M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,74 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2372
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1652. Brussels. (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,15 g. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1652. Bruselas. (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,15 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2055
Kelse. Unit. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Female bust to right, before COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Bull right, above PR II VIR, below L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, delante COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR II VIR, debajo L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2624
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Rotated reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Reverso girado. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2181
Nero. Denarius. 56-57 d.C. Rome. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•, bare head right. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P• around oak wreath containing EX SC. Ag. 3,05 g. Cleaning scratches in obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Denario. 56-57 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P•. Corona de laurel con EX SC en el interior. Ag. 3,05 g. Rayitas por limpieza en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as AU 58. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Encapsulada por PGCS como AU 58. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2326
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1558. Nimega. (Dav-8492). Ag. 33,98 g. Carelessly struck. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1558. Nimega. (Dav-8492). Ag. 33,98 g. Acuñación algo descuidada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2432
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Double date and triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2502
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2456
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2403
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.