E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2791
Lote de 21 piezas de cobre hispanas, 1 as Caesaraugusta, 1 as Irippo,1 semis Acci, 1 as Tarraco, 1 as Cartagonova, 1 as Bilbilis, 1 as Itálica, 2 ases Emérita, 2 ases Calagurris, 2 ases Colonia Patricia, 1 semis Colonia Patricia, 2 ases Iulia Traducta, 1 semis Iulia Traducta, 3 ases Kelse, 1 as clunia. A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2480
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Suciedad en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2526
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2638
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,05 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,05 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2633
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Hoja en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2642
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Almost XF. Est...280,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. EBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2637
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,02 g. It was in hoop. Choice VF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,02 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2635
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*_ _-_ _. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,05 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*_ _-_ _. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,05 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2298
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. O - M. (Cal-139). Ag. 13,39 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. O - M. (Cal-139). Ag. 13,39 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2113
Kese. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2284). (Acip-1216). Anv.: Male head to right, behind spearhead. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right and below Iberian legend KESE. Ae. 14,17 g. Beautiful portrait. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. As. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2284). (Acip-1216). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás punta de lanza. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha y debajo leyenda ibérica KESE. Ae. 14,17 g. Bonito retrato. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2479
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2719
France. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. París. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2744
Low Countries. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Países Bajos. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2021
Kings of Bactria. Eukratides I Megas. Tetradrachm. 170-145 a.C. (Sng Ans-465). (Bopearachchi-6E). Anv.: Right-hand bust with headband, draping and helmet adorned with horn and bull's ear, all within a beaded and pearled frame. Rev.: The Dioscuri on horseback on the right, each holding a lance and palm, above ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΜΕΓΑΛΟΥ, below ΕΥΚΡΑΤΙΔΟΥ and monogram. Ag. 15,65 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Eukratides I Megas. Tetradracma. 170-145 a.C. (Sng Ans-465). (Bopearachchi-6E). Anv.: Busto a derecha con diadema, drapeado y casco adornado con cuerno y oreja de toro, todo dentro de una gráfila de cuentas y perlas. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, cada uno sosteniendo una lanza y palma, arriba ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΜΕΓΑΛΟΥ , debajo ΕΥΚΡΑΤΙΔΟΥ y monograma . Ag. 15,65 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2320
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Valencia. (Cal-623). Ag. 8,74 g. Legend VALENSIA instead of VALENCIA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...375,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales (doblón de 6 sueldos). Valencia. (Cal-623). Ag. 8,74 g. Leyenda VALENSIA con "S" (visible en su base) en lugar de "C". Rara. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2465
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Resello de Guatemala (De Mey 716). Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2400
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2083
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Rev.: L•AIMIL M•IVNI in two lines; AID to right, plough above, grain ear below. Ae. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Rev.: L AIMIL / M IVNI / AID entre arado y espiga. Ae. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2579
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2468
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. 4-petalled rosette. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. Roseta de 4 pétalos bajo el escudo. Raya en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.