E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2679
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2543
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Large eagle. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Águila grande. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2387
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Guatemala. J. (Cal-361). Ag. 3,38 g. Full date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Guatemala. J. (Cal-361). Ag. 3,38 g. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Cal-1257). Ag. 26,80 g. Counterstamp crown on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Cal-1257). Ag. 26,80 g. Resello corona encima de 1824 sobre una pieza de Lima tipo "Perú Libre". Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2184
Otho. Denarius. 69 d.C. Rome. (Ric-8). (Bmc-18). (C-17). Anv.: IMP M OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P. Head to right. Rev.: SECVRITAS P R. Securitas standing with head to the left, holding crown and sceptre. Ag. 3,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otho. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-8). (Bmc-18). (C-17). Anv.: IMP M OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P. Cabeza de Otho a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS P R. Securitas en pie de frente con la cabeza a izquierda, sosteniendo corona y cetro. Ag. 3,38 g.  Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2790
Lote de 20 piezas de cobre, 1 dicalco Cartago, 3 calco Cartago, 1 calco Cartagonova, 1 calco cartaguines, 1/4 calco cartagines, 1 semis Cunbaria, 2 1/4 calco Ebusus, 1 as Ekualikos, 1 as Eusti, 1 hemicalco Gadir, 2 ases Ikalesken, 1 cuadrante Ipyuci, 1 as Laiesken, 1 as Kese, 1 as Kili, 1 as Kuelios. A EXAMINAR. F/VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Surface hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Leves rayitas superficales en anverso y dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2792
Lote de 29 piezas de cobre ibéricas y romanas. A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2644
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,04 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,04 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2109
Segovia. Unit. 30-20 a.C. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). (C-1). Anv.: Augustus' head to right, at the sides C-L. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, below SEGOV(IA). Ae. 8,67 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segovia. As. 30-20 a.C. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, a los lados C-L. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEGOV(IA). Ae. 8,67 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost UNC. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2399
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. Oxidaciones, Recovered from: Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. Oxidaciones. Porcedente del barco holandés Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 ferente a las costas del sureste de Inglaterra. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2660
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,96 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...420,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,96 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Tauler y Fau, Subasta 10 (2018), lote 584. EBC/EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2696
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlin. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlín. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2618
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2705
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2413
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,88 g. Traces of soldering. Scarce. VF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,88 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. ps. (Cal-705). Au. 6,75 g. Legend CONST. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. ps. (Cal-705). Au. 6,75 g. Leyenda CONST. EBC. Est...300,00.