E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2709
United States. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. Choice VF. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2700
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Official re-struck. PR. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Reacuñación oficial. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2708
United States. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...650,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2741
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. Almost UNC. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2082
Obulco. As sextantal. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1778). (Acip-2184). (C-7). Anv.: Female head right; crescent below . Rev.: Plow above grain ear. Ae. 56,73 g. Knocks. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Obulco. As sextantal. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1778). (Acip-2184). (C-7). Anv.:  Cabeza femenina a derecha con creciente debajo. Rev.: Arado, espiga, yugo, debajo IBOLKA. Ae. 56,73 g. Golpes. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2527
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,47 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,47 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2410
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 ducaton. 1703. Antwerpen. (Vti-85). (Vanhoudt-737.AN). Ag. 32,62 g. Nice patina. Rare. Traces of welding on reverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 ducatón. 1703. Amberes. (Vti-85). (Vanhoudt-737.AN). Ag. 32,62 g. Restos de soldaduras en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2733
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 40 lire. 1812. Milano. M. (Km-12). (Fried-5). Au. 12,83 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 40 lire. 1812. Milán. M. (Km-12). (Fried-5). Au. 12,83 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2481
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 12,44 g. Pellet between assayers. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 12,44 g. Punto entre ensayadores. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2701
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Official re-struck. AU. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Pellet between assayers. VF/Choice VF. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Punto entre ensayadores. MBC/MBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2482
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Welding on reverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Soldaduras en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2078
Ilipense. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1532). (Acip-2333). (C-2). Anv.: Espiga. Rev.: Shad right; above, crescent, below ILIPENSE and A. Ae. 21,77 g. Green pátina. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ilipense. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1532). (Acip-2333). (C-2). Anv.: Espiga. Rev.: Sábalo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo ILIPENSE entre líneas y A. Ae. 21,77 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2337
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1599-1600). Valladolid. D. (Cal-tipo 157). Ag. 13,43 g. OMNIVM type. Inner frame on obverse and reverse. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1599-1600). Valladolid. D. (Cal-tipo 157). Ag. 13,43 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Orla interior en anverso y reverso. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2684
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2461
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,65 g. Oval stamp of George III for 5 shillings. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,65 g. Resello ovalado con el busto de George III para circular por 4 chelines y 9 peniques (EBC). Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2011
Islands of Caria. Kos. 1/48 stater. 625-600 a.C. Anv.: Crab. Rev.: Incuse square. El. 0,34 g. Very well-centered struck. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Islas de Caria. Kos. 1/48 estátera. 625-600 a.C. Anv.: Crab. Rev.: Incuse square. El. 0,34 g. Acuñación muy bien centrada. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2007
Ionia. Hekte. 600 a.C. Anv.: Schematic rose. Rev.: Incuse square. El. 2,22 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Hekte. 600 a.C. Anv.: Rosa esquemática. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso. El. 2,22 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2800
Lote de 3 reproducciones de joyería, 1 sovereign 1925 y 1/2 sovereign 1925 (2). Au. 15,71 g. A EXAMINAR. UNC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460). Ag. 25,72 g. Error in legend. Very rare. Choice F. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460). Ag. 25,72 g. Error en leyenda DIE en lugar de DEI. BC+. Est...350,00.