E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2575
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,46 g. Weak strike on reverse. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,46 g. Vano en reverso. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2430
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,38 g. Triple assayer. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,38 g. Triple ensayador. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2525
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). Au. 3,28 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). Au. 3,28 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2474
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2325
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1574. Antwerpen. (Vti-1201). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,05 g. Hairlines before the bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1574. Amberes. (Vti-1201). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,05 g. Rayitas delante del busto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2672
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,02 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,02 g. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2114
Kese. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2287). (Acip-1216). Anv.: Male head to the right, behind it, Iberian letter A. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right, below Iberian legend KESE. Ae. 9,73 g. Bonito ejemplar. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. As. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2287). (Acip-1216). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica A. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KESE. Ae. 9,73 g. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2545
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-46). Ag. 5,63 g. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-46). Ag. 5,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castles and lions. Welding. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castillos y leones. Soldadura y anilla para ser usada como joya. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2012
Lesbos. Mytilene. EL Hekte. 375-325 BC. (Bodenstedt-100A). Anv.: Apollo's head to the right. Rev.: Head of Artemis on the right inside square, snake not visible behind. 2,57 g. Displaced obverse. Electron. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekte. 375-325 a.C. (Bodenstedt-100A). Anv.: cabeza de Apolo a derecha. Rev.: Cabeza de Artemisa a derecha dentro de cuadrado incuso, detrás serpiente no visible. 2,57 g. Anverso desplazado. Electrón. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2286
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Lf-C7.4.1). (Cy-no la cita). Ag. 2,84 g. Before the pragmatica. Dot on both sides of the Aragon and Sicily coat of arms. Scarce
 . VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Lf-C7.4.1). (Cy-no la cita). Ag. 2,84 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Punto a ambos lados del escudo de Aragón y Sicilia. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2014
Lucania. Velia. Stater. 400-350 a.C. (Sng Ans-1225). (HN Italy-1275). Anv.: Lion on the right on a dotted line on the ground, above B retrograde. Rev.: Head of the nymph Velia on the right with the hairstyle arranged in krobylos and pearl headband, around YEΛHTΩN. Ag. 7,36 g. Scarce. Tone. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucania. Velia. Estátera. 400-350 a.C. (Sng Ans-1225). (HN Italy-1275). Anv.: León a derecha sobre línea punteada en el suelo, encima B retrógrada. Rev.: Cabeza de la ninfa Velia a la derecha con el peinado arreglado en krobylos y diadema perlada, alrededor YEΛHTΩN. Ag. 7,36 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2008
Ionia. Hemiekte. circa 600 a.C. Uncertain mint. El. 1,04 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Hemiekte. circa 600 a.C. Incierta. El. 1,04 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2143
Gellius. Denarius. 138 a.C. Rome. (Ffc-742). (Craw-232). (Cal-611). Anv.: Head of Rome on the right, behind X, all within a crown. Rev.: Mars and Nerio Neriensis in quadriga to right, below CN GE and ROME. Ag. 3,69 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gellia. Denario. 138 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-742). (Craw-232). (Cal-611). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás X, todo dentro de corona. Rev.: Marte y Nerio Neriensis en cuadriga a derecha, debajo CN GE y en exergo ROMA. Ag. 3,69 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2424
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,03 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2404
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). 26,77 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). 26,77 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2401
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,77 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2546
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 5,47 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 5,47 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2485
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 34,23 g. For the Bishopric and Chapter. Engraver G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 34,23 g. Para el Obispado y Cabildo. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2771
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed 2017-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed 2017-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Escaso. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Indigenous bust. Legend FERDND. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto indígena. Leyenda FERDND. Leves oxidaciones. Raya. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.