E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2409
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1749. Lima. R. (Cal-761). (Tauler-567a). Au. 27,38 g. On the obverse cross, 8 above not visible and date below. Plugged hole. With ring. Scarce. VF. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1749. Lima. R. (Cal-761). (Tauler-567a). Au. 27,38 g. En la cruz del anverso, 8 arriba no visible y fecha abajo. Agujero tapado y argolla. Escasa. MBC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2751
Russia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. Choice VF. Est...2500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. San Petesburgo. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2186
Vespasian. Áureo. 80-81 d.C. Rome. (Ric-Titus 62). (Cal-630a). (Ch-148). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS. Laureate head right. Rev.: Shield with the inscription SC under the column of the urn, in the E-X field, on the sides, laurel branches with a pellet above. Au. 5,95 g. Very scarce issue. Almost VF. Est...2000,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Áureo. 80-81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-Titus 62). (Cal-630a). (Ch-148). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Escudo con la inscripción SC bajo la columna surmontada de urna, en el campo E-X, a los lados ramas de laurel con punto encima. Au. 5,95 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2180
Nero. Aureus. 66-68 d.C. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVS, draped, seated left on ornamented throne, holding patera in extended right hand and resting left hand at side. Au. 7,11 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1800,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Áureo. 66-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a izquierda en un trono ornamentado, sosteniendo pátera con la mano derecha extendida y descansando la mano izquierda en el trono. Au. 7,11 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2185
Vespasian. Áureo. 78-79 d.C. Rome. (Ric-131a). (Cal-591). (Ch-29). Anv.: CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG Laureate head left. Rev.: ANNONA – AVG Annona seated left, holding bundle of ears of corn in both hands. Au. 7,00 g. Scarce with bust left. Almost VF. Est...1500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Áureo. 78-79 d.C. Roma. (Ric-131a). (Cal-591). (Ch-29). Anv.: CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Busto laureado a izquierda. Rev.: ANNONA AVG. Annona sentada a izquierda con un manojo de espigas. Au. 7,10 g. Escasa con el busto a izquierda. MBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2323
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 escudos. Sevilla. (Cal-887 var). (Tauler-11 var). Au. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer. Scarce. VF. Est...900,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 escudos. Sevilla. (Cal-887 var). (Tauler-11 var). Au. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada abierta. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2484
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776/5. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-2185). (Cal onza-960). Au. 26,92 g. Overdate. Some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776/5. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-2185). (Cal onza-960). Au. 26,92 g. Sobrefecha. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC+. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2742
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Original luster. AU. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2688
Spanish State (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Very rare. Almost UNC. Est...3000,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Muy rara. SC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2437
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Santiago. J. (Cal-826). (Cal onza-645). Au. 29,73 g. Without value indication. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Santiago. J. (Cal-826). (Cal onza-645). Au. 29,73 g. Sin indecación de valor. Montada en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2743
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. With ring. Choice VF. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. Con argolla. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2686
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...1500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2483
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-2008). Au. 27,01 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Most of original luster. XF. Est...1400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-2008). Au. 27,01 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2290
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-737). Anv.: + FERNANDVS: ELISABET: DEI GRACI. Rev.: SVB: VNBRA: ALARVM: TV. Au. 6,97 g. Parsley above and S between the busts. Choice VF. Est...1400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-737). Anv.: + FERNANDVS: ELISABET: DEI GRACI. Rev.: SVB: VNBRA: ALARVM: TV. Au. 6,97 g. Hoja de perejil encima y S entre los bustos. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2711
United States. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. AU. Est...1300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. EBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Minor striking error on reverse. Admiral bust. Scarce. XF. Est...1600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Busto almirante. Fallito de acuñación en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2710
United States. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Minor marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2534
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1697). Au. 26,93 g. Minor adjustment marks on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1697). Au. 26,93 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Bust of Charles IV. Cleaned. VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Limpiada. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g.  Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2530
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-1644). Au. 27,03 g. Minor striking error on the edge. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-1644). Au. 27,03 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.