E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2030
Kingdom of Parthia. Pakor II. Hemidrachm. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-618-19). Anv.: Bust with beard and headband on the left. Rev.: Bust, behind legend. Ag. 1,77 g. Large flan. Crack in metal. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Pakor II. Hemidracma. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-618-19). (cf. Tyler-Smith-Parcel-145-51 (Pakor I)). Anv.: Busto con barba y diadema a la izquierda. Rev.: Busto con barba y diadema a la izquierda, detrás leyenda. Ag. 1,77 g. Flan grande. Metal abierto. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2378
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. I 8 entre el busto. Tono. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2123
Anonymous. Denarius. 199-170 BC. (Ffc-73). (Craw-172/1). (Cal-49). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, MA (monogram) bellow horses, ROMA in exergue or in linear frame. Ag. 3,72 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 199-170 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Ffc-73). (Craw-172/1). (Cal-49). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: MA.. (en monograma), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2682
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2389
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 2,54 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 2,54 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2138
Coelius. L. Coelius. Denarius. 189-180 BC. Rome. (Ffc-573). (Craw-154/1). (Cal-440). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, L. COIL., stars above, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 4,05 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Coelia. L. Coelius. Denario. 189-180 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-573). (Craw-154/1). (Cal-440). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha encima: estrellas,debajo: L.COIL., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 4,05 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2090
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,25 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,25 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2197
Caracalla. Denarius. 206 d.C. Rome. (Spink-6862). (Ric-84). Rev.: PONTIF TR P VIIII COS II, Mars standing left, holding shield and reversed spear. Ag. 3,06 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 206 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6862). (Ric-84). Rev.: PONTIF TR P VIIII COS II. Marte en pie a izquierda con escudo y lanza. Ag. 3,06 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2164
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,83 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,83 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2752
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Marriage of Fernando VII with Maria Isabel de Braganza. Edge nicks. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Matrimonio de Fernando VII con María Isabel de Braganza. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2204
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 d.C. Rome. (Ric-40). (Ch-184). Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS III P P Sol, radiate, advancing left, raising his right hand in salute and holding whip in his left; in field to left, star. Ag. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-40). (Ch-184). Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS III P P. Sol avanzando a izquierda con látigo, en el campo estrella. Ag. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2201
Geta. Denarius. 203 d.C. Rome. (Spink-7172). (Ric-29). (Seaby-35). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Felicitas with caduceus and cornucopie. Ag. 2,91 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7172). (Ric-29). (Seaby-35). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Felicitas con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 2,91 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2199
Caracalla. Seleucis and Pieria. AE 17. 211-217 d.C. Antioch. (McAlee-695). Anv.: AVTOK M A ANTωNЄINOC CЄB. Laureate head to the right . Rev.: SC, below A. Ae. 4,32 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Seleucis y Pieria. AE 17. 211-217 d.C. Antioquía. (McAlee-695). Anv.: AVTOK M A ANTωNЄINOC CЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha . Rev.: SC dentro de laurea, debajo A. Ae. 4,32 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2754
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Grabador: B. Maura. Diámetro 60 mm. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2274
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. With star and scallop. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Cleaned. XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. Con estrella y venera. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS Cleaned. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2393
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-977). Ag. 4,98 g. Rosetas acotando ceca, ensayador y valor. Rara. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-977). Ag. 4,98 g. Rosetas acotando ceca, ensayador y valor. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2310
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-341). Ag. 6,35 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-341). Ag. 6,35 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2212
Gordian III. Denarius. 241-242 d.C. Rome. (Spink-8677). (Ric-127). (Seaby-69). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTI. Pietas standing to the left with both hands open. Ag. 3,18 g. Some original luster remaining. AU/XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Denario. 241-242 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8677). (Ric-127). (Seaby-69). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTI. Pietas en pie a izquierda con ambas manos abiertas. Ag. 3,18 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2330
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. Potosí. B/R. (Cal-501 var). Ag. 3,11 g. Rectified assayer mark. Almost VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Potosí. B/R. (Cal-501 var). Ag. 3,11 g. Ensayadir rectificado. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2214
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 249 d.C. Rome. (Ric-130). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Diademed and draped bust over right crescent . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas standing on the left carrying a box of fragrances. Ag. 4,23 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-130). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado sobre creciente a derecha . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas en pie a izquierda portando caja de perfumes. Ag. 4,23 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.