E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2285
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-136 var). (Rs-308). Ae. Shield between C and Bowl. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-136 var). (Rs-308). Ae. Escudo ente C y cuenco. Cruz patriarcal cuenco y A gótica en reverso. Escasa. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2645
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,64 g. Original luster. XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,64 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2397
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,46 g. VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,46 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2656
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,40 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,40 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2262
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Letter "E" before lion. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. E vertical delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2258
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. 5-pointed star under the cross. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2206
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 226 d.C. Rome. (Ric-168). (Rsc-187). Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax advancing left, holding branch and sceptre. Ag. 3,24 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 226 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). (Rsc-187). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax avanzando a izquierda con rama y cetro. Ag. 3,24 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2029
Kingdom of Parthia. Artaxerxes II. Hemidrachm. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-592). (Sear-6214). Anv.: Left hand bust with short beard, tiara, fleece and wall crown. Rev.: Artaxerxes standing on the left, holding a sceptre and making a sacrifice before the altar. Ag. 1,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Artaxerxes II. Hemidracma. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-592). (Sear-6214). Anv.: Busto a izquierda con barba corta, diadema, toisón y corona mural. Rev.: Artaxerxes en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro y realizando sacrificio ante altar. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2775
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie D. UNC. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie D. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2351
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2779
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. December 31, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie A. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. 31 de diciembre, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie A. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2412
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-236). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-236). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2227
Caliphate of Damascus. Hisham Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Dimashq (Damascus). (Walker-397). Ag. 2,94 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Damasco. Hisham Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Dimashq (Damasco). (Walker-397). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2783
5000 pesetas. 1876. Madrid. (Ed 2017-475a). February 6, Charles III. Serie U. UNC. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5000 pesetas. 1876. Madrid. (Ed 2017-475a). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Serie U. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2769
1000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-357). August 15, Ferdinand III the Saint. Without serie. UNC. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-357). 15 de agosto, Fernando III el Santo. Sin serie. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2313
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,54 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,54 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2305
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,32 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,32 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2230
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 116 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Walker-565). Ag. 2,92 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 116 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Walker-565). Ag. 2,92 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2661
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,10 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2168
Valerius. L. Valerius FlADcus. Denarius. 108-107 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-1165). (Craw-306/1). (Cal-1322). Anv.: Bust of Victory winged and draped right, X below. Rev.: Mars walking Ieft, carrying trophy L. VALERI / FLACCI. and flamen´s cap before, corn-stalk behind. Ag. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeria. L. Valerius Flaccus. Denario. 108-107 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-1165). (Craw-306/1). (Cal-1322). Anv.: Busto alado de la Victoria a derecha, delante: X. Rev.: Marte con trofeo y lanza de pie a izquierda, delante: gorro de flamen, detrás: espiga, L. VALERI. FLACCI. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.