E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2375
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1698. Barcelona. (Cal-212). Ag. 2,05 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1698. Barcelona. (Cal-212). Ag. 2,05 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2782
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. Serie 1W. UNC. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Serie 1W. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2753
Spain. Medal. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. XF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: España. Medalla. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2438
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-535). Ag. 2,77 g. Cleaning scratches. Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-535). Ag. 2,77 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2306
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,31 g. Choice F. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,31 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2492
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2291
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Anv.: Valor IIII. Rev.: S - P. Ag. 3,93 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Anv.: Valor IIII. Rev.: S - P. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2041
Caesar Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. Época de Augusto. (Abh-341). Anv.: IMP AVGVSTVS. Naked head on the right. Rev.: M POR CN FAD II VIR within a laurel wreath. Ae. 3,63 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caesar Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. Época de Augusto. (Abh-341). Anv.: IMP AVGVSTVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: M POR CN FAD II VIR dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 3,63 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2179
Claudius. Cuadrante. 41 d.C. Rome. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-174). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Hand with scales to the left, below PNR. Rev.: SC, arround PON M TR P IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. Cuadrante. 41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-174). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Mano con balanzas a izquierda, debajo PNR. Rev.: SC, alrededor PON M TR P IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2759
Compañía de ferrocarriles (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. Palma 1º Julio 1885. Con matriz. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Compañía de ferrocarriles (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. Palma 1º Julio 1885. Con matriz. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2099
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Male head to right, behind Leona. Rev.: Horseman with eagle emblem, below SEKAISA. Ae. 9,47 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás Leona. Rev.: Jinete con insignia con águila, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 9,47 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2668
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,09 g. Cleaned. AU. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,09 g. Limpiada. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2655
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,51 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2074
Iltirta. Half unit. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1472). (Acip-1265). Anv.: Male head to right, flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horse to the right, above crescent, below Iberian legend ILTIRTA. Ae. 5,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. Semis. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1472). (Acip-1265). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Caballo con rienda suelta a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 5,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2218
Vabalathus and Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-272 d.C. Antioch. (Spink-11718). (Ric-381). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. Radiated bust of Aurelianus to right. Rev.: VABALATHVS V C R IM D R. Laureate bust of Vabalathus to right. Ae. 3,56 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aureliano y Vabalato. Antoniniano. 270-272 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-11718). (Ric-381). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado de Aureliano a derecha. Rev.: VABALATHVS V C R IM D R. Busto laureado de Vabalato a derecha. Ae. 3,56 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2669
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,05 g. Broken zero of the star. Original luster. XF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,05 g. Cero partido. Brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2355
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,00 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Leve doble acuñación. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2489
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,15 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,15 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2051
Cascantum. Unit. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Tiberius' laureate head right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull right, above MVNICIP, belowo CASCANTVM, letters N y T without interlocking. Ae. 9,38 g.  Legionnaire's eagle-headed countermark. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. As. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM, letras N y T sin entrelazar. Ae. 9,38 g.  Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2303
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,19 g. Holed. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,19 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2749
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clear overdate. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clara sobrefecha. Est...50,00.