E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2350
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,73 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,73 g. Doble acuñación. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2653
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,75 g. Cleaning scratches. Choice VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,75 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2292
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,49 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830), made in 1577 on the instruction of the Audience of Santo Domingo, to circulate as 2 maravedís. Choice F. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,49 g. Resello de llave (De Mey 830), realizado en 1577 por instrucción de la Audiencia de Santo Domingo, para circular como 2 maravedís. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2278
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Rev.: CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ve. 0,92 g. B below castle. VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Rev.: CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ve. 0,92 g. Con B debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2270
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis líneas". (Bautista-369 var). Ve. 0,44 g. Three pellets on the 1st quadrant and one pellet on the 4st quadrant. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis lineas. (Bautista-369 var). Ve. 0,44 g. Tres puntos en trebolillo en el 1º cuadrante y un punto en el 4º cuadrante. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2664
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,14 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,14 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2631
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2353
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). Ag. 2,15 g. It retains some luster. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). Ag. 2,15 g. Restos de brillo original. Último dígito parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2345
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-108). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F27). Ae. 1,93 g. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-108). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F27). Ae. 1,93 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2238
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2358
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 1,98 g. It retains some luster. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 1,98 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2770
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed 2017-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. UNC. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed 2017-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin serie. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2268
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Denarius. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Cresent and star above the castle. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Denario. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Creciente y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2665
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Slight rust on reverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,03 g. Leve oxidación en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2781
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Serie E. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Serie E. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2757
Empréstito de la Villa de Madrid. 27 Diciembre 1868. Obligación de 100 Francos. Recibos cortados.. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Empréstito de la Villa de Madrid. 27 Diciembre 1868. Obligación de 100 Francos. Recibos cortados.. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2240
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). 0,94 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). Ar. 0,94 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2374
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-208). Ag. 1,95 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-208). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2373
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-664). Ag. 2,44 g. VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-664). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2646
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.