E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2630
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2016
Sicily. Syracuse. Obol. 478–475 BC. (HGC 2, 1371). Anv.: Head of Arethousa right, wearing pearl tainia. Rev.: Wheel with four spokes. 0,58 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Siracusa. Óbolo. 478–475 a.C. (HGC 2, 1371). Anv.: Cabeza de Aretusa a derecha. Rev.: Rueda con cuatro radios. 0,58 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2773
Albacete. 25 Céntimos. November 08th, 1937. Rare uncut sheet with 20 specimens. Four perforations. R. González 130Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Albacete. 25 Céntimos. 8 Noviembre 1937. Raro pliego sin cortar con 20 ejemplares. Cuatro perforaciones. R. González 130. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2171
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-38). (Craw-544/20). (Cal-185). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VII., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,47 g. Countermark. Knock. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-38). (Craw-544/20). (Cal-185). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VII. Ag. 3,47 g. Golpe y contramarca. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2247
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Scarce. F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Efigie coronada de frente, a los lados bueyes. Cruz latina con bueyes en los espacios. Escasa. BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2501
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2176
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM.Livia seated to the right with sceptre and branch. Ag. 3,64 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a la derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2766
Banco de Soller (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. January 1st, 1930. Taladros. Al dorso imágen panorámica del pueblo. Rara. Almost VF. Est...240,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Banco de Soller (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. 1º Enero 1930. Taladros. Al dorso imágen panorámica del pueblo. Rara. MBC-. Est...240,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2371
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1640. Brussels. (Vti-1297). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,99 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1640. Bruselas. (Vti-1297). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,99 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2329
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Madrid. (Cal 2008-704). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D101). Ae. 6,54 g. Horizontal mint mark. The “1´s” of the date as “J´s”. A good example. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Madrid. (Cal 2008-704). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D101). Ae. 6,54 g. Ceca en posición horizontal. Los "1" de la fecha son jotas. Buen ejemplar. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2677
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,01 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU/Almost UNC. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,01 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Tauler y Fau, Subasta 8 (2018), lote 487. EBC+/SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2621
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,04 g. Scarce in this condition. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2189
Aelius. Denarius. 137 A.C. Rome. (Ric-434). (Ch-54). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR bareheaded bust right. Rev.: TR POT COS II Salus standing left holding sceptre and feeding snake coiled around altar. Ag. 3,18 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aelio. Denario. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-434). (Ch-54). Anv.: L AELIUS CAESAR. Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II Salus en pie a izquierda con cetro y alimentando a una serpiente enroscada en un altar. Ag. 3,18 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2193
Clodius Albinus. Denarius. 194-195 A.C. Rome. (Ric-7). (Ch-48). (Bmc-96). Anv.: D CLOD SEPT ALBIN CAES, bare head right. Rev.: MINER PA CIF COS II, Minerva standing facing, head left, holding olive branch with right hand and shield on ground with left; spear behind to right. Ag. 3,08 g. Beautiful portrait. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Clodio Albino. Denario. 194-195 d.C. Roma. (Ric-7). (Ch-48). (Bmc-96). Anv.: D CLOD SEPT ALBIN CAES. Rev.: MINER PA CIF COS II. Ag. 3,08 g. Bonito retrato de anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2732
Italy. Karl III. Gold Oncia. 1735. Palermo. (Mir-548). Au. 4,46 g. Defect on obverse and small test mark on edge, otherwise attractive specimen. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Carlos III. Oncia de oro. 1735. Palermo. (Mir-548). Au. 4,46 g. Defecto en anverso y pequeña marca de prueba en el canto, aún así atractivo ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2673
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18*88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,76 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...750,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18*88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,76 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2328
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,44 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...15,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,44 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2346
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). Ae. 2,41 g. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). Ae. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. México. FM. (Cal-446). Ag. 3,20 g. Choice F. Est...18,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. México. FM. (Cal-446). Ag. 3,20 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2652
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.