E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2787
Lote de 2 semis de Olont. Escasos. F. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2729
Italy. 1792. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Francisco II. Crocione. 1792. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Agujero tapado a las 11 h. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2703
Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2231
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 3,02 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 3,02 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2017
Thrace. Apollonia Pontika. Diobol. 450-400 a.C. (SNG BM Black Sea-171). (SNG Stancomb-46). Anv.: Medusa's head facing. Rev.: Anchor raised, on the left A, on the right crayfish, in the left field ΓΛA(Y). Ag. 1,16 g. Slight defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Apollonia Pontika. Dióbolo. 450-400 a.C. (SNG BM Black Sea-171). (SNG Stancomb-46). Anv.: Cabeza de Medusa de frente. Rev.: Ancla levantada, a la izquierda A, a la derecha cangrejo de río, en el campo izquierdo ΓΛA(Y). Ag. 1,16 g. Leve defecto en anverso. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2540
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. Choice F. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2671
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,99 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2153
Pomponius. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: L. POMPONI. CNF. (NF interlace), around head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, holding shield, carnyx and reins in left hand and hurling spear with right and. L. LIC.CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pomponia. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, L. POMPONI. CN. F. (NF entrelazadas). Rev.: El guerrero Bituito con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, lanzando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2137
Coelius. L. Coelius. Denarius. 189-180 BC. Rome. (Ffc-573). (Craw-154/1). (Cal-440). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, L. COIL., stars above, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Coelia. L. Coelius. Denario. 189-180 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-573). (Craw-154/1). (Cal-440). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha encima: estrellas,debajo: L.COIL., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,72 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2129
Annius. C. Annius y C. Tarquitus. Denarius. 82-81 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-134). (Craw-366/4c). (Cal-114). Anv.: C. ANNIVS T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C., diademed head of Anna Perenna right, scales beneath chin. Rev.: Victory holding palm in galloping biga right, number above. Q below horses, C. TARQVITI P. F., in exergue. Ag. 3,76 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Annia. C. Annius y C. Tarquitus. Denario. 82-81 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-134). (Craw-366/4c). (Cal-114). Anv.: Busto diademado de Anna Perenna a derecha, debajo de la barbilla: balanzas, C. ANNIVS T. F.T.N. PRO. COS. EX.S.C. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, encima: número, debajo: Q., en el exergo: C. TARQVITI P. F. Ag. 3,76 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2127
Aemilius. Paullus Aemilius Lepidus. Denarius. 62 BC. Rome. (Ffc-127). (Craw-415/1v). (Cal-92). Anv.: Veiled and diademed head of Concord right, but PAVLLS LEPIDVS CONCORDIA., around. Rev.: TER. above trophy, L. Aemilius Paullus on right, Perseus and his two sons as prisoners on Ieft, PAVLLVS, in exergue. Ag. 3,94 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aemilia. Paullus Aemilius Lepidus. Denario. 62 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-127). (Craw-415/1v). (Cal-92). Anv.: Cabeza velada y diademada de la Concordia a derecha, PAVLLS LEPIDUS CONCORDIA. Rev.: L. Aemilius Lepidus de pie a izquierda, apoyándose en un trofeo, enfrente, Perseo de Macedonia de pie a derecha con las manos atadas junto a sus dos hijos, encima: TER., en el exergo: PAVLLVS. Ag. 3,94 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2272
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Three points in crown and star above. Rev.: LE-GIONIS. With B and star on the sides of the cross. Ve. 0,65 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Tres puntos en corona y estrella encima. Rev.: Leyenda LE·GIONIS. Con B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,65 g. Grieta. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2146
Marcius. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denarius. 129 BC. Rome. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Macedonian horseman right, holding reins in left hand and spear in right hand, Macedonian helmet behind. Q. PILIPVS., below horses. ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marcia. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denario. 129 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha detrás: yelmo macedónico, debajo: Q. PILIPVS., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,80 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2736
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,05 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1893. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,05 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2140
Domitius. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denarius. 116-115 BC.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA before. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding thunderbolt in left hand an (laurel-)branch in right hand, CN. DOMI in exergue. Ag. 3,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domitia. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denario. 116-115 a.C.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, delante: ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter con una rama de laurel, en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: CN. DOMI. Ag. 3,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2778
5 pesetas. 1947. (Ed 2017-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. (Ed 2017-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serie. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2169
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1216). (Craw-440/2). (Cal-1369). Anv.: PANSA behind head of young Bacchus right, wearing ivy-wreath. Rev.: C. VIBIVS. C. F. C. N. behind Ceres walking right with two outstretched torches, plough before. Ag. 3,98 g. Countermark on obverse. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1216). (Craw-440/2). (Cal-1369). Anv.: Cabeza de Baco a derecha,detrás: PANSA. Rev.: Ceres de pie a derecha, con dos antorchas, delante: un arado, detrás: C. VIBIVS. C. F. C. N. Ag. 3,98 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2304
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. Visible name of the king. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. Nombre del rey completamente visible. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2202
Geta. Denarius. 203-208 d.C. Rome. (Ric-51). (Rsc-170). Rev.: PROVID - DEORVM, Providentia standing left, holding rod and sceptre; at feet, globe. Ag. 3,02 g. Thin crack. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 203-208 d.C. Roma. (Ric-51). (Rsc-170). Rev.: PROVID DEORVM, Providentia en pie a izquierda con vara y cetro, a sus pies globo. Ag. 3,02 g. Fina grieta. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2027
Kingdom of Parthia. Oxathres (Vahsir). Drachm. Siglo I a.C. Istakhr (Persepolis). (Sunrise-601). Anv.: Bust of Oxathres with headband on the left. Rev.: Reverend Oxathres (Vashir) standing on the left, holding a scepter and making an altar sacrifice. Ag. 3,22 g. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Oxathres (Vahsir). Dracma. Siglo I a.C. Istakhr (Persepolis). (Sunrise-601). Anv.: Busto de Oxathres con diadema a izquierda. Rev.: Reverendo Oxathres (Vashir) en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro y realizando sacrificio en altar. Ag. 3,22 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2064
Untikesken. Cuadrante. 130-90 a.C. Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1231). (Acip-1014). Anv.: Paddle head on the right, before toponym. Rev.: Lion jumping right, below (E). Ae. 4,56 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Untikesken. Cuadrante. 130-90 a.C. Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1231). (Acip-1014). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, delante topónimo. Rev.: León saltando a derecha, debajo (E). Ae. 4,56 g. Rara . MBC. Est...90,00.