E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2692
Withdrawn
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2690
Withdrawn
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2651
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,87 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,87 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2271
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Bautista-381.1). Ve. 0,34 g. Rampant lions. VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-381.1). Ve. 0,34 g. Leones rampantes. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2252
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Shields on the sides of the bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Escudetes a los lados del busto. Rara. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2327
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Full date with four digits. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Ensayador no visible. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2663
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,02 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,02 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2279
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Gothic C countermark. Almost VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Resello de C gótica. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2347
Philip IV (1621-1665). (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-1579). Ae. 1,71 g. Hammered. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 Maravedís. (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-1579). Ae. 1,71 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2282
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal 2008-619 variante). Anv.: P superada de roel bajo el castillo. Rev.: Aqueduct below the lion. Ae. 4,56 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal 2008-619 variante). (RS-556). Anv.: P superada de roel bajo el castillo. Rev.: Acueducto bajo el león. Ae. 4,56 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2236
Almoravids. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variant between roundels, only the lower one visible. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variante entre roeles, sólo visible el inferior. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2013
Lesbos. 1/36 stater. 500-450 a.C. Uncertain mint. (Cng-E326 Similar). (Rosen-545). Anv.: Heads of two wild boars facing. Rev.: Wild boar's head inside square. Ag. 0,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lesbos. 1/36 estátera. 500-450 a.C. Incierta. (Cng-E326 Similar). (Rosen-545). Anv.: Cabezas enfrentadas de dos jabalíes. Rev.: Cabeza de jabalí dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 0,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2594
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligera pátina. Almost XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2260
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Without mint mark. (Bautista-217.2). Ve. 0,52 g. Crescent above the lion's head. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin ceca. (Bautista-217.2). Ve. 0,52 g. Creciente sobre la cabeza del león. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2220
Vandals period. 480-533 d.C. Anv.: Male head to left. Rev.: N inverted. Ae. 1,47 g. Interesting barbarian imitation, we think it imitates 4 Nummi. Carthago. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Periodo de los vándalos. 480-533 d.C. Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda.. Rev.: N invertida. Ae. 1,47 g. Interesante imitación bárbara de lo que creemos puede ser 4 Nummi. Carthago. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2031
Kingdom of Parthia. Uncertain King. Hemidrachm. Siglo I a.C. (Alram-619). (Sunrise-644 (drachm)). Anv.: Left hand bust with beard, headband and tiara. Rev.: Diadem. Ag. 1,32 g. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Rey incierto. Hemidracma. Siglo I a.C. (Alram-619). (Sunrise-644 (drachm)). Anv.: Busto a izquierda con barba, diadema y tiara estilo parto. Rev.: Diadema. Ag. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2190
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 143 d.C. Rome. (Spink-4575). (Ric-350a). (Seaby-34). Rev.: AETERNITAS. Aeternitas to left. Ag. 2,93 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Faustina Madre. Denario. 143 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4575). (Ric-350a). (Seaby-34). Rev.: AETERNITAS. Aeternitas en pie a izquierda con globo y cetro. Ag. 2,93 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2053
Kelse. Unit. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Male head on the right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KELSE. Ae. 11,96 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KELSE. Ae. 11,96 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2010
Ionia. Phygela. Hemiobol. 400-350 a.C. (Klein-457). (Sng Kayhan-542). Anv.: Head of Artemis Munychia with poles facing slightly to the left. Rev.: Bull charging to the left, with a cross and a palm tree above it, all within a incuse square. Ag. 0,39 g. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Phygela. Hemióbolo. 400-350 a.C. (Klein-457). (Sng Kayhan-542). Anv.: Cabeza de Artemis Munychia con polos mirando ligeramente a izquierda. Rev.: Toro embistiendo a izquierda, encima cruz y palmera; todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 0,39 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2765
Banco Agrario de Baleares (Mallorca). Obligación de 50 Pesetas. 1º Julio 1913. Taladros. Reparaciones de época. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Banco Agrario de Baleares (Mallorca). Obligación de 50 Pesetas. 1º Julio 1913. Taladros. Reparaciones de época. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2762
Compañía de los Ferrocarriles (Mallorca) Conjunto de 3 obligaciones de 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas. 1º Abril 1911. Reparaciones de Época.Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Compañía de los Ferrocarriles (Mallorca) Conjunto de 3 obligaciones de 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas. 1º Abril 1911. Reparaciones de Época. Escasas. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.