Sempronius. L. Sempronius Pitio. Denarius. 148 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1107). (Craw-216/1). (Cal-1251). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin. PITIO behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, L. SEMP., (MP interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sempronia. L. Sempronius Pitio. Denario. 148 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1107). (Craw-216/1). (Cal-1251). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, Ley./ detrás: PITIO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: L. SEMP., (MP entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Sentius. Lucius Sentius C. f. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1109). (Craw-no cita). (Cal-1258). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ARG. PVB., (AR interlace), behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, letter above horses, L. SENTI. C. F. in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sentia. Lucius Sentius C. f. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1109). (Craw-325). (Cal-1258). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha.Ley./ detrás: ARG. PVB., (AR entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha encima: letra, en el exergo: L. SENTI. C.F. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Servilius. Caius Serveilius. Denarius. 127 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, lituus behind. ROMA below, star on neck-piece of Roma’s helmet. Rev.: Horseman, with shield inscribed M, galloping left and piercing with spear another horseman before him. C. SERVEIL (VE interlace) in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. Caius Serveilius. Denario. 127 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: lituo, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Dos jinetes luchando a izquierda, en el exergo: C. SERVEIL.(VE entrelazadas). Ag. 3,88 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,83 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,83 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,76 g. Tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda, detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra P, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,76 g. Pátina iridescente. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,97 g. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,97 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Valerius. L. Valerius FlADcus. Denarius. 108-107 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-1165). (Craw-306/1). (Cal-1322). Anv.: Bust of Victory winged and draped right, X below. Rev.: Mars walking Ieft, carrying trophy L. VALERI / FLACCI. and flamen´s cap before, corn-stalk behind. Ag. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeria. L. Valerius Flaccus. Denario. 108-107 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-1165). (Craw-306/1). (Cal-1322). Anv.: Busto alado de la Victoria a derecha, delante: X. Rev.: Marte con trofeo y lanza de pie a izquierda, delante: gorro de flamen, detrás: espiga, L. VALERI. FLACCI. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1216). (Craw-440/2). (Cal-1369). Anv.: PANSA behind head of young Bacchus right, wearing ivy-wreath. Rev.: C. VIBIVS. C. F. C. N. behind Ceres walking right with two outstretched torches, plough before. Ag. 3,98 g. Countermark on obverse. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1216). (Craw-440/2). (Cal-1369). Anv.: Cabeza de Baco a derecha,detrás: PANSA. Rev.: Ceres de pie a derecha, con dos antorchas, delante: un arado, detrás: C. VIBIVS. C. F. C. N. Ag. 3,98 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544/14). (Cal-179). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. ll, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,61 g. VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544/14). (Cal-179). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. II. Ag. 3,61 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-38). (Craw-544/20). (Cal-185). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VII., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,47 g. Countermark. Knock. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-38). (Craw-544/20). (Cal-185). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VII. Ag. 3,47 g. Golpe y contramarca. MBC. Est...200,00.
Augustus. Denario. 21-20 a.C. Samos. (Ric-475). (Bmc-663). (Ch-18). Anv.: CAESAR. Naked head to right. Rev.: AVGVSTVS. Bull standing to the right. Ag. 3,94 g. Struck on a full flan. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1000,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 21-20 a.C. Samos. (Ric-475). (Bmc-663). (Ch-18). Anv.: CAESAR. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTVS. Toro parado a derecha. Ag. 3,94 g. Acuñación muy centrada. Rara. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,77 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVS(TI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,77 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Augustus. Denarius. 11-10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-129). (Ric-183). (Cal-832). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F , bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. - XII. SICILI, Diana Venatrix standing towards left, looking right; at her side, dog Ieft. Ag. 3,70 g. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-129). (Ric-183). (Cal-832). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Diana cazadora de pie a izquierda, mirando a derecha, con jabalina y arco, a la izquierda, un perro,en el campo: IMP. - XII., en el exergo: SICILI. Ag. 3,70 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Augustus and Rhoemetalkes I. AE 19. 11 a.C.-12 d.C. Tracia. (RPC I-1718). Anv.: KAIΣAΡOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΥ. Naked head of Augustus to the right. Rev.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ ΡOIMHTAΛKOΥ. Rhoemetalkes diademed head to the right. Ae. 4,28 g. Counterstamp on reverse. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto y Rhoemetalkes I. AE 19. 11 a.C.-12 d.C. Tracia. (RPC I-1718). Anv.: KAIΣAΡOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΥ. Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ ΡOIMHTAΛKOΥ. Cabeza diademada de Rhoemetalkes a derecha. Ae. 4,28 g. Contramarca en reverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM.Livia seated to the right with sceptre and branch. Ag. 3,64 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a la derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia seated to the right with sceptre and branch. Ag. 3,64 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a la derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,64 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Claudius. Unit. 50-54 d.C. Rome. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Nacked head to left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas draped standing to right, holding pileus in right hand and left hand extended, at the sides S-C. Ae. 13,50 g. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. As. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas drapeada en pie a derecha, sosteniendo pileus en la mano derecha y la izquierda extendida, a los lados S-C . Ae. 13,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Claudius. Cuadrante. 41 d.C. Rome. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-174). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Hand with scales to the left, below PNR. Rev.: SC, arround PON M TR P IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. Cuadrante. 41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-174). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Mano con balanzas a izquierda, debajo PNR. Rev.: SC, alrededor PON M TR P IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Nero. Aureus. 66-68 d.C. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVS, draped, seated left on ornamented throne, holding patera in extended right hand and resting left hand at side. Au. 7,11 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1800,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Áureo. 66-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a izquierda en un trono ornamentado, sosteniendo pátera con la mano derecha extendida y descansando la mano izquierda en el trono. Au. 7,11 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...1800,00.