Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 163). Ag. 1,68 g. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Mintmark MD. Date not visible. VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 163). Ag. 1,68 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el monograma. Visible el ordinal del rey. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...40,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. R. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. R. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Cilicia. Uncertain. Obol. s. IV a.C. (Sng Levante-647). (Klein-647). Anv.: Janiform head of Athena. Rev.: Young Herakles coat, with lion skin around the neck. Ag. 0,75 g. Rare. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cilicia. Incierta. Óbolo. Siglo IV a.C. (Sng Levante-647). (Klein-647). Anv.: Cabeza Janiforme de Athena. Rev.: Buzto joven de Herakles, con piel de león alrededor del cuello. Ag. 0,75 g. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00.
Seteisken. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2207). (Acip-1466). Anv.: Male head on the right, flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm to right, below Iberian legend SETEISKEN. Ae. 9,30 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seteisken. As. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2207). (Acip-1466). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SETEISKEN. Ae. 9,30 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,01 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,01 g. I 8 entre el busto. Brillo original. Último dígito de la fecha flojo. Flan grande. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504)
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-136 var). (Rs-308). Ae. Shield between C and Bowl. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-136 var). (Rs-308). Ae. Escudo ente C y cuenco. Cruz patriarcal cuenco y A gótica en reverso. Escasa. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931).
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,64 g. Original luster. XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,64 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,46 g. VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,46 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Letter "E" before lion. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. E vertical delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. 5-pointed star under the cross. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Parthia. Artaxerxes II. Hemidrachm. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-592). (Sear-6214). Anv.: Left hand bust with short beard, tiara, fleece and wall crown. Rev.: Artaxerxes standing on the left, holding a sceptre and making a sacrifice before the altar. Ag. 1,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Artaxerxes II. Hemidracma. Siglo I a.C. (Sunrise-592). (Sear-6214). Anv.: Busto a izquierda con barba corta, diadema, toisón y corona mural. Rev.: Artaxerxes en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro y realizando sacrificio ante altar. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie D. UNC. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie D. SC. Est...75,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. December 31, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie A. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. 31 de diciembre, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie A. SC. Est...50,00.