E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2355 Numistats ref: 270901

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,00 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Leve doble acuñación. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2489 Numistats ref: 270968

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 963 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,15 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,15 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2051 Numistats ref: 271404

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Cascantum. Unit. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Tiberius' laureate head right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull right, above MVNICIP, belowo CASCANTVM, letters N y T without interlocking. Ae. 9,38 g.  Legionnaire's eagle-headed countermark. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. As. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM, letras N y T sin entrelazar. Ae. 9,38 g.  Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2303 Numistats ref: 270953

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 649 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,19 g. Holed. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,19 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2749 Numistats ref: 271211

Portuguese India / India Portuguesa Category
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clear overdate. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clara sobrefecha. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2239 Numistats ref: 270817

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). 0,95 g. Almost XF. Est...55,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). Ar. 0,95 g. EBC-. Est...55,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2331 Numistats ref: 270925

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 504 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 461 References
Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. Potosí. M. (Cal-504). Ag. 3,35 g. Choice F. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Potosí. M. (Cal-504). Ag. 3,35 g. BC+. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2352 Numistats ref: 270904

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 1,98 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 1,98 g. I 8 entre el busto. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2300 Numistats ref: 270756

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 738 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,61 g. Visible data. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,61 g. Todos los datos visibles. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2487 Numistats ref: 270970

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Soria. (H-102). Ag. 3,48 g. Struck at Platería Martínez in Madrid (Platerías Martínez was a Madrid establishment, where today the square of the same name is located, which enjoyed royal favour). 19.5 mm. XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-102). Ag. 3,48 g. Acuñada en Platería Martínez de Madrid (Las Platerías Martínez fueron un establecimiento madrileño, sito donde hoy está la plaza homónima, que gozaba del favor Real). 19,5 mm. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2662 Numistats ref: 271096

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,11 g. XF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2269 Numistats ref: 270787

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis líneas". Without mint mark. (Abm-360.1). Ve. 0,81 g. Rich billon content. Choice VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis lineas. Sin ceca. (Abm-360.1). Ve. 0,81 g. Vellón rico. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2554 Numistats ref: 271303

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1131 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2777 Numistats ref: 271183

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie H. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie H. SC. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2259 Numistats ref: 270797

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Without mint mark. Scallop. (Abm-131.1). Ve. 0,62 g. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin ceca. Venera bajo cruz potenzada. (Abm-131.1). Ve. 0,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2261 Numistats ref: 270795

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224 var). Ve. 0,72 g. C before the lion and the star below the cross. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224 var). Ve. 0,72 g. C delante del león y estrella bajo la cruz potenzada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2357 Numistats ref: 270899

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1117). Ag. 2,20 g. Double strike. VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1117). Ag. 2,20 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
1 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2354 Numistats ref: 270902

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1114). Ag. 2,10 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1114). Ag. 2,10 g. I - 8 entre el busto. Tono. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2384 Numistats ref: 270872

Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Ponderal (8 reales). s. XVII - XVIII. Ae. 27,24 g. Utilizado entre 1650 y 1750. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 8 reales. s. XVII - XVIII. Ae. 27,24 g. Utilizado entre 1650 y 1750. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2341 Numistats ref: 270915

Albert and Elizabeth / Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Escalin. 1621. Antwerpen. (Vti-232). Ag. 5,15 g. VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Escalín. 1621. Amberes. (Vti-232). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized