E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2741 Numistats ref: 271219

Mexico Category
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. Almost UNC. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. SC-. Est...600,00. Description
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2742 Numistats ref: 271218

Mexico Category
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Original luster. AU. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...1700,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1701 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2743 Numistats ref: 271217

Mexico Category
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. With ring. Choice VF. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. Con argolla. MBC+. Est...1700,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2744 Numistats ref: 271216

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Low Countries. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Países Bajos. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2745 Numistats ref: 271215

Peru Category
Peru. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2746 Numistats ref: 271214

Peru Category
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. SC. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2747 Numistats ref: 271213

Peru Category
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. SC. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2748 Numistats ref: 271212

Portugal Category
Portugal. Philip IV. 1 tostao. Lisbon. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Felipe IV. 1 tostao. Lisboa. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2749 Numistats ref: 271211

Portuguese India / India Portuguesa Category
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clear overdate. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clara sobrefecha. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2750 Numistats ref: 271210

Russia / Rusia Category
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Plugged hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Agujero tapado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2751 Numistats ref: 271209

Russia / Rusia Category
Russia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. Choice VF. Est...2500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. San Petesburgo. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2752 Numistats ref: 271208

Medals / Medallas Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Marriage of Fernando VII with Maria Isabel de Braganza. Edge nicks. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Matrimonio de Fernando VII con María Isabel de Braganza. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2753 Numistats ref: 271207

Medals / Medallas Category
Spain. Medal. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. XF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: España. Medalla. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2754 Numistats ref: 271206

Medals / Medallas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Grabador: B. Maura. Diámetro 60 mm. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2755 Numistats ref: 271205

Medals / Medallas Category
France. Medal. Before 1900. Anv.: Bust to right, therefore circumscription. Rev.: Throning Pallas on clouds over mint, therefore circumscription. Ae. 35,63 g. Engravers: Duvivier, Nicolas de Launay. 41 mm. Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1719. Anv.: Busto a derecha. Rev.: Trono de Pallas en las nubes sobre la casa de la moneda. Ae. 35,63 g. Grabadores: Duvivier, Nicolas de Launay. 41 mm. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2756 Numistats ref: 271204

Medals / Medallas Category
France. Medal. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. AU. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...110,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2757 Numistats ref: 271203

Banknotes / Billetes Category
Empréstito de la Villa de Madrid. 27 Diciembre 1868. Obligación de 100 Francos. Recibos cortados.. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Empréstito de la Villa de Madrid. 27 Diciembre 1868. Obligación de 100 Francos. Recibos cortados.. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2758 Numistats ref: 271202

Banknotes / Billetes Category
Banco de Felanitx (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. 1º Octubre 1883. Taladros en forma de estrella de 5 puntas.Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Banco de Felanitx (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. 1º Octubre 1883. Taladros en forma de estrella de 5 puntas. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2759 Numistats ref: 271201

Banknotes / Billetes Category
Compañía de ferrocarriles (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. Palma 1º Julio 1885. Con matriz. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Compañía de ferrocarriles (Mallorca). Obligación de 25 Pesetas. Palma 1º Julio 1885. Con matriz. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2760 Numistats ref: 271200

Banknotes / Billetes Category
Banco de Felanitx (Mallorca). Obligación de 50 Pesetas. 1º Julio 1889. Taladros en forma de estrella de 5 puntas. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Banco de Felanitx (Mallorca). Obligación de 50 Pesetas. 1º Julio 1889. Taladros en forma de estrella de 5 puntas. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate