Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,41 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,96 g. Welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...230,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,96 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC+. Est...230,00.
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1865. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387i). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1865. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387i). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...260,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milano. (Vti-18). Ag. 26,97 g. Error in the date. Rare. VF. Est...275,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Vti-18). Ag. 26,97 g. Error en la fecha 16666. Rara. MBC. Est...275,00.
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868)
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931).
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,08 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,08 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Trajan. Denarius. Rome. (Spink-3128). (Ric-130). (Seaby-80). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria by inscribing DA/CI/CA in three lines on a shield. Ag. 3,40 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. Roma. (Spink-3128). (Ric-130). (Seaby-80). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria inscribiendo DA/CI/CA en tres líneas sobre escudo. Ag. 3,40 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Calagurris. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-425). (Acip-1794). Anv.: Naked head of Augustus, NASSICA. Rev.: Facing bull head, AED-ILES, above C VAL and below C SEX. Ae. 5,56 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. Época de Agusto. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-425). (Acip-1794). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Cabeza de toto de frente, AED-ILES, arriba C VAL y debajo C SEX. Ae. 5,56 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,88 g. Traces of soldering. Scarce. VF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,88 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...320,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.