E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2701 Numistats ref: 271259

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Official re-struck. AU. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC+. Est...550,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
552 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2702 Numistats ref: 271258

Belgium / Bélgica Category
Belgium. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Struck during the siege of the Duke of Marlborough during the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF/F. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Acuñado durante el asedio del duque de Marlborough durante la Guerra de Sucesión española. Rara. MBC/BC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2703 Numistats ref: 271257

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...60,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2704 Numistats ref: 271256

North Korea / Corea del Norte Category
North Korea. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Very rare. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corea del Norte. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...150,00. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2705 Numistats ref: 271255

Cuba Category
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
240 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2706 Numistats ref: 271254

Cuba Category
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1916. (Km-20). (Fried-3). Au. 16,72 g. AU. Est...650,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1916. (Km-20). (Fried-3). Au. 16,72 g. EBC+. Est...650,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2707 Numistats ref: 271253

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM 44 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
United States. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2708 Numistats ref: 271252

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
United States. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...650,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...650,00. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
731 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2709 Numistats ref: 271251

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 130 References
United States. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. Choice VF. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. MBC+. Est...600,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2710 Numistats ref: 271250

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 74.3 References
United States. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Minor marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...1250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1250 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2711 Numistats ref: 271249

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 127 References
United States. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. AU. Est...1300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. EBC+. Est...1300,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2712 Numistats ref: 271248

France / Francia Category
French Ponderal for 4 escudos. Ae. 13,12 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal Francés para pesar 4 Escudos. Ae. 13,12 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2713 Numistats ref: 271247

France / Francia Category
France. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. Paris. A. (Km-161.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,87 g. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. París. A. (Km-161.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,87 g. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2714 Numistats ref: 271246

France / Francia Category
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2715 Numistats ref: 271245

France / Francia Category
France. Louis XV. Louis d´or aux lunettes. 1737/8. Paris. A. (Km-489.1). (Fried-461). (Gad-340). Au. 8,16 g. Overdate. A good sample. AU. Est...700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XV. Louis d'or aux lunettes. 1737/8. París. A. (Km-489.1). (Fried-461). (Gad-340). Au. 8,16 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...700,00. Description
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2716 Numistats ref: 271244

France / Francia Category
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,20 g. Punch marks. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,20 g. Golpecitos de punzón. BC+. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2717 Numistats ref: 271243

France / Francia Category
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,17 g. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,17 g. BC+. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2718 Numistats ref: 271242

France / Francia Category
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2719 Numistats ref: 271241

France / Francia Category
France. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. París. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC- Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2720 Numistats ref: 271240

France / Francia Category
France. 20 francs. 1858. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. Almost VF. Est...240,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1858. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. MBC-. Est...240,00. Description
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
240 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized