Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931).
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...1500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Spanish State / Estado Español (1936-1975)
Spanish State (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Very rare. Almost UNC. Est...3000,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Muy rara. SC-. Est...3000,00.
Spanish State (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. SC. Est...50,00.
Spanish State (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. Complete series of 3 values. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. Cu-Ni. Serie completa de 3 valores. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. MBC. Est...75,00.
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2/3 thaler. 1695. Brandenburg. WH. (Dav-282). Ag. 17,02 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2/3 thaler. 1695. Brandemburgo. WH. (Dav-282). Ag. 17,02 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Gorgeous tone with bluish areas. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Preciosa pátina con tonos azulados. SC-. Est...90,00.
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlin. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlín. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...260,00.
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Official re-struck. UNC. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...150,00.
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Official re-struck. PR. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Reacuñación oficial. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. PROOF. Est...600,00.