E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2788 Numistats ref: 271172

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de 15 piezas de cobre ibéricas, 1 as Tamaniu, 2 ases Utikesken, 1 semis Carteia, 1 as Obulco, 1 semis Obulco, 1 as Kastulo, 1 as Sacili, 1 as Saltuie, 3 ases Sekaisa, 1 semis Sekaisa, 1 as Saiti. A EXAMINAR. F/VF. Est...300,00. Description
VF Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2544 Numistats ref: 271313

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,81 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,81 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2386 Numistats ref: 270870

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,51 g. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,51 g. EBC. Est...100,00. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2619 Numistats ref: 271139

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1868. Grabador: Luis Marchioni. (Cal 2019-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,62 g. Copper trial. AU. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1868. Grabador: Luis Marchioni. (Cal 2019-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,62 g. Prueba en cobre. EBC+. Est...120,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2297 Numistats ref: 270759

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
Charles and Joanna / Juana y Carlos (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M - O. (Cal-138). Ag. 13,48 g. Double struck on reverse. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M - O. (Cal-138). Ag. 13,48 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. MBC-. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2433 Numistats ref: 271024

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 536 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-536). Ag. 26,99 g. Double date. VF. Est...275,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-536). Ag. 26,99 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...275,00. Description
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2590 Numistats ref: 271267

Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (Cal 2008-118). (H-24). Anv.:  ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.:  ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Au. 1,74 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal 2008-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,74 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00. Description
MBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2361 Numistats ref: 270895

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 12,43 g. Slight rust on obverse. Full date. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 12,43 g. Fecha completa. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2463 Numistats ref: 270994

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,98 g. Tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,98 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2336 Numistats ref: 270920

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 843 References
Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Toledo. O. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,40 g. Rare assayer. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Toledo. O. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,40 g. Algunos consideran que la marca bajo la ceca se trata del ensayador O y otros que simplemente ven un roel porque ningún catálogo de consulta menciona este ensayador, y tampoco Pellicer en su "Ensayadores". En cualquier caso no se conocen muchos ejemplares con esta particularidad y además con la fecha tan clara. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...175,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2340 Numistats ref: 270916

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1595-1609). Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,40 g. OMNIVM type. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1595-1609). Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,40 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2425 Numistats ref: 271032

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 495 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,68 g. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2466 Numistats ref: 270991

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 970 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,87 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Straight 9. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,87 g. Nueve recto. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2611 Numistats ref: 271147

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,67 g. Legend CONST. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,67 g. Leyenda CONST. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
96 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2468 Numistats ref: 270989

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. 4-petalled rosette. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. Roseta de 4 pétalos bajo el escudo. Raya en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2579 Numistats ref: 271278

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 182 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...320,00. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2083 Numistats ref: 271372

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Rev.: L•AIMIL M•IVNI in two lines; AID to right, plough above, grain ear below. Ae. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Rev.: L AIMIL / M IVNI / AID entre arado y espiga. Ae. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2465 Numistats ref: 270992

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Resello de Guatemala (De Mey 716). Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2400 Numistats ref: 270856

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2320 Numistats ref: 270936

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 428 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 429 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Valencia. (Cal-623). Ag. 8,74 g. Legend VALENSIA instead of VALENCIA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...375,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales (doblón de 6 sueldos). Valencia. (Cal-623). Ag. 8,74 g. Leyenda VALENSIA con "S" (visible en su base) en lugar de "C". Rara. MBC+. Est...375,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions