E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2055 Numistats ref: 271400

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Kelse. Unit. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Female bust to right, before COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Bull right, above PR II VIR, below L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, delante COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR II VIR, debajo L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 15,19 g. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2372 Numistats ref: 270884

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1652. Brussels. (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,15 g. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1652. Bruselas. (Vti-1307). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 32,15 g. MBC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2295 Numistats ref: 270761

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles and Joanna / Juana y Carlos (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L - M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,74 g. A good sample. Tone. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L - M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,74 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...175,00. Description
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2365 Numistats ref: 270891

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1622-1628). Sevilla. D. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,53 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1622-1628). Sevilla. D. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,53 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2047 Numistats ref: 271408

Carthage Nova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Male head (Hannibal?) left. Rev.: Horse standing right. Ag. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (Sng Cop-297). Anv.: Cabeza masculina (Hannibal?) a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ag. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2324 Numistats ref: 270932

Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Antwerpen. (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,52 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Amberes. (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,52 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC- Grade
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2453 Numistats ref: 271004

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Delicate cleaning. Almost XF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave limpieza, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...220,00. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2429 Numistats ref: 271028

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. Double date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. Doble fecha, una parcial. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2211 Numistats ref: 270845

Balbinus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.balb.25 RIC 25 References
Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Balbinus. Sestertius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.: IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing facing, head left, holding wreath and palm; in field, SC. Ae. 21,93 g. Green pátina. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Balbino. Sestercio. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.:  IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG SC. Victoria en pie con corona y palma. Ae. 21,93 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2076 Numistats ref: 271379

Ilici. Half unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1516). (Acip-3201a). Rev.: Eagle and vexillum between ensigns; L•MANILO T PETRON in two lines above, C-C IL-A II-VIR across fields. Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ilici. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1516). (Acip-3201a). Rev.: Águila y vexillum entre enseñas militares; L•MANILO T PETRON en dos líneas, C-C IL-A II-VIR en campo. Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2731 Numistats ref: 271229

Italy / Italia Category
Italy. Ruggero II. Gold tari. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). Au. 1,05 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Ruggero II. Tari de oro. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,05 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2046 Numistats ref: 271409

Carthage Nova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-529). (Acip-591). Anv.:  Head with Athena helmet on the left. Rev.: Horse standing on the right, between the legs, Phoenician letter 'yod'. Ae. 7,62 g. Attractive patina. A good sample for this type. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-529). (Acip-591). Anv.:  Cabeza con casco de Athena a izquierda. Rev.:  Caballo parado a derecha, entre las patas letra fenicia yod. Ae. 7,62 g. Bonita pátina. Precioso ejemplar para esta emisión. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2428 Numistats ref: 271029

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 512 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-512). Ag. 27,03 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-512). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2208 Numistats ref: 270848

Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 226 d.C. Rome. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: PM TR P V COS II P P / S - C. Mars advancing right, holding spear with his right hand and trophy over his left shoulder. Ae. 20,63 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 226 d.C. Roma. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P / S C. Marte avanzando a derecha con lanza y trofeo. Ae. 20,63 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2275 Numistats ref: 270781

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Anv.: Crowned P, arround DOMINVS: MICHI: DIVTOR: ET: EGO: DISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELE: E: LEGIONIS. Lobed frame. Ag. 3,58 g. With pellet on the left of the crowned P. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Anv.: P coronada y alrededor DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:DISPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: Castillos y leones cuartelados dentro de gráfila cuatrilobular, alrededor +PETRVS:REX:CASTELE:E:LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,58 g. Con punto a la izquierda de la P coronada. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2467 Numistats ref: 270990

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,77 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Almost XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,77 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. EBC-. Est...200,00. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2720 Numistats ref: 271240

France / Francia Category
France. 20 francs. 1858. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. Almost VF. Est...240,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1858. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. MBC-. Est...240,00. Description
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
240 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2722 Numistats ref: 271238

France / Francia Category
France. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-596). (Fried-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,47 g. AU/XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-596). (Fried-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,47 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2721 Numistats ref: 271239

France / Francia Category
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1866. Paris. A. (Km-801.1). (Fried-584). Au. 6,41 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1866. París. A. (Km-801.1). (Fried-584). Au. 6,41 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...250,00. Description
EBC Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2296 Numistats ref: 270760

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M - L. (Cal-135). Ag. 13,75 g. VF. Est...275,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M - L. (Cal-135). Ag. 13,75 g. MBC. Est...275,00. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions