Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Scratches. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Rayas. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868)
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Minor scratch on the edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Leve roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, Bare head right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Eagle standing right, head left, upon garlanded altar. Ag. 3,33 g. Unusual in this grade. XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a derecha con la cabeza vuelta, sobre altar decorado con guirnaldas. Ag. 3,33 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...180,00.
Corinthia. Corinth. Stater. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegasus flying left, below Ϙ. Rev.: Head of Athena on the left, with Corinthian helmet, in front of the A-neck, behind Thessalia's helmet. Ag. 8,58 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corinthia. Corinto. Estátera. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegaso volando a izquierda, debajo Ϙ. Rev.: Cabeza de Athena a izquierda, con casco corintio, delante del cuello A, detrás casco de Thessalia . Ag. 8,58 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Cinco flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. MBC. Est...250,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairline on reverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayita sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as AU 58. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Encapsulada por PGCS como AU 58. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Double date and triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931).
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Rotated reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Reverso girado. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. Est...350,00.
Nero. Denarius. 56-57 d.C. Rome. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•, bare head right. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P• around oak wreath containing EX SC. Ag. 3,05 g. Cleaning scratches in obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Denario. 56-57 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P•. Corona de laurel con EX SC en el interior. Ag. 3,05 g. Rayitas por limpieza en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.