E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2398 Numistats ref: 270858

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 645 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Scratches. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-1297). Ag. 26,10 g. Rayas. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2592 Numistats ref: 271265

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC. Est...50,00. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2524 Numistats ref: 271333

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2523 Numistats ref: 271334

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Minor scratch on the edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Leve roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2191 Numistats ref: 270665

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, Bare head right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Eagle standing right, head left, upon garlanded altar. Ag. 3,33 g. Unusual in this grade. XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-431 Aurelius). (Bmcre-48-54). (Rsc-155-6). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a derecha con la cabeza vuelta, sobre altar decorado con guirnaldas. Ag. 3,33 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...180,00. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2458 Numistats ref: 270999

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2005 Numistats ref: 271435

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Corinthia. Corinth. Stater. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegasus flying left, below Ϙ. Rev.: Head of Athena on the left, with Corinthian helmet, in front of the A-neck, behind Thessalia's helmet. Ag. 8,58 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corinthia. Corinto. Estátera. 400-350 a.C. (Bcd-Corinth 115). (Calciati-402). (Ravel-1040). Anv.: Pegaso volando a izquierda, debajo Ϙ. Rev.: Cabeza de Athena a izquierda, con casco corintio, delante del cuello A, detrás casco de Thessalia . Ag. 8,58 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2322 Numistats ref: 270934

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,67 g. Cinco flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2444 Numistats ref: 271013

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 842 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairline on reverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayita sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2448 Numistats ref: 271009

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
233 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2498 Numistats ref: 270959

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00. Description
good Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2750 Numistats ref: 271210

Russia / Rusia Category
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Plugged hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Agujero tapado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2456 Numistats ref: 271001

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2403 Numistats ref: 271054

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2502 Numistats ref: 271355

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,76 g. Rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00. Description
good Grade
160 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2603 Numistats ref: 271155

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 221 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as AU 58. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Encapsulada por PGCS como AU 58. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2326 Numistats ref: 270930

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1558. Nimega. (Dav-8492). Ag. 33,98 g. Carelessly struck. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1558. Nimega. (Dav-8492). Ag. 33,98 g. Acuñación algo descuidada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2432 Numistats ref: 271025

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 533 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 372 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Double date and triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-533). Ag. 26,31 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2624 Numistats ref: 271134

Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Rotated reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Reverso girado. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. Est...350,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2181 Numistats ref: 270675

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.12 RIC 12 References
Nero. Denarius. 56-57 d.C. Rome. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•, bare head right. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P• around oak wreath containing EX SC. Ag. 3,05 g. Cleaning scratches in obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Denario. 56-57 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-14). (Rsc-207). Anv.: NERO•CAESAR•AVG•IMP•. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF•MAX•TR•P•III•P•P•. Corona de laurel con EX SC en el interior. Ag. 3,05 g. Rayitas por limpieza en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions