Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868)
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Mínimo golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as AU 58. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Encapsulada por PGCS como AU 58. Est...300,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 reales de Perú. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,94 g. Minor surface hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,94 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Soldadura en anverso. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Surface hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Leves rayitas superficales en anverso y dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost UNC. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.