Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C. (Cal-527). Ag. 26,96 g. Double date. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C. (Cal-527). Ag. 26,96 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 27,03 g. Adjustment lines. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,96 g. Die break on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,96 g. Retura de cuño en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,46 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,46 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Arse-Saguntum. Drachm. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Galley head to the right . Rev.: Androcephalous bull right above ARSEETaR, before ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Puncture. Test cut. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Dracma. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Cabeza galeada a derecha. Rev.: Toro androcéfalo a derecha encima ARSEETaR, delante ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Perforación y dos cortes de cizalla. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Scratch on reverse. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Raya en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,71 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,71 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...220,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,37 g. S on reverse. VF. Est...240,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,37 g. S en el extremo inferior del eje. MBC. Est...240,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 34,23 g. For the Bishopric and Chapter. Engraver G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 34,23 g. Para el Obispado y Cabildo. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Gellius. Denarius. 138 a.C. Rome. (Ffc-742). (Craw-232). (Cal-611). Anv.: Head of Rome on the right, behind X, all within a crown. Rev.: Mars and Nerio Neriensis in quadriga to right, below CN GE and ROME. Ag. 3,69 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gellia. Denario. 138 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-742). (Craw-232). (Cal-611). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás X, todo dentro de corona. Rev.: Marte y Nerio Neriensis en cuadriga a derecha, debajo CN GE y en exergo ROMA. Ag. 3,69 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,03 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). 26,77 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). 26,77 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Ionia. Hemiekte. circa 600 a.C. Uncertain mint. El. 1,04 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Hemiekte. circa 600 a.C. Incierta. El. 1,04 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Lucania. Velia. Stater. 400-350 a.C. (Sng Ans-1225). (HN Italy-1275). Anv.: Lion on the right on a dotted line on the ground, above B retrograde. Rev.: Head of the nymph Velia on the right with the hairstyle arranged in krobylos and pearl headband, around YEΛHTΩN. Ag. 7,36 g. Scarce. Tone. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucania. Velia. Estátera. 400-350 a.C. (Sng Ans-1225). (HN Italy-1275). Anv.: León a derecha sobre línea punteada en el suelo, encima B retrógrada. Rev.: Cabeza de la ninfa Velia a la derecha con el peinado arreglado en krobylos y diadema perlada, alrededor YEΛHTΩN. Ag. 7,36 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.