Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Pellet between assayers. VF/Choice VF. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Punto entre ensayadores. MBC/MBC+. Est...550,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Weak strike on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo floja en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1809). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1809). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Minor striking error on reverse. Admiral bust. Scarce. XF. Est...1600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Busto almirante. Fallito de acuñación en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Bust of Charles IV. Cleaned. VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Limpiada. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868)
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,20 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,20 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.