E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2451 Numistats ref: 271006

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2441 Numistats ref: 271016

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1020 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 836 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2423 Numistats ref: 271034

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2691 Numistats ref: 271067

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Spanish State / Estado Español (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Curved 9 in star. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Palo curvo. Leves marquitas. Escasa. SC-. Est...180,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2036 Numistats ref: 271419

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Baskunes. Denarius. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1632). Anv.: Small bearded head on the right, behind BENKOTA. Rev.: Horseman with sword on the right, under BASKUNES. Ag. 4,44 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Baskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1632). Anv.: Cabeza pequeña barbada a derecha, detrás BENKOTA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo BASKUNES. Ag. 4,44 g. Escasa con este peinado. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2195 Numistats ref: 270661

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Julia Domna. Denarius. 211-217 d.C. Rome. (Ric-388 (Caracalla)). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Draped bust right. Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX. Venus seated to the left carrying a long sceptre and extending her right hand. Ag. Muy rara pareja realizadas con el mismo cuño. Choice VF/XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 211-217 d.C. Roma. (Ric-388 (Caracalla)). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX. Venus sedente a izquierda portando cetro largo y extendiendo su mano derecha. Ag. Muy rara pareja realizadas con el mismo cuño. MBC+/EBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2473 Numistats ref: 270984

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 759 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. First bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. Primer busto. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2452 Numistats ref: 271005

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeña zona de plata agria en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2173 Numistats ref: 270683

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,77 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVS(TI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,77 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2735 Numistats ref: 271225

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Beautiful tone. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Bonito tono con brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...250,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2416 Numistats ref: 271041

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,09 g. VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,09 g. MBC. Est...220,00. Description
MBC Grade
140 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
181 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2552 Numistats ref: 271305

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 315 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. La N de CARTAGENA invertida. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2070 Numistats ref: 271385

Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Male head to right, flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman to the right, with palm and clamid, below Iberian legend ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,90 g. Green patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,90 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2248 Numistats ref: 270808

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC+. Est...140,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2380 Numistats ref: 270876

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 708 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 351 References
Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-708). Ag. 27,16 g. Holed. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-708). Ag. 27,16 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2477 Numistats ref: 270980

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2359 Numistats ref: 270897

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 873 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mallorca. (Cal-873). (Cru C.G-4427). Ag. 4,20 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mallorca. (Cal-873). (Cru C.G-4427). Ag. 4,20 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2426 Numistats ref: 271031

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 495 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,75 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,75 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...170,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2405 Numistats ref: 271052

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...170,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2367 Numistats ref: 270889

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1634. Brussels. (Vti-846). Ag. 15,79 g. Surface rust on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1634. Bruselas. (Vti-846). Ag. 15,79 g. Leves oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized