E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2541 Numistats ref: 271316

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2542 Numistats ref: 271315

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,86 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2543 Numistats ref: 271314

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Large eagle. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Águila grande. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2544 Numistats ref: 271313

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,81 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,81 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2545 Numistats ref: 271312

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-46). Ag. 5,63 g. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-46). Ag. 5,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2546 Numistats ref: 271311

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 5,47 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 5,47 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2547 Numistats ref: 271310

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Distinta C de BARCELONA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2548 Numistats ref: 271309

Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Beautiful color. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Leve fallo en canto a las 2 h. Bonito color. EBC. Est...100,00. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2549 Numistats ref: 271308

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1561 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2550 Numistats ref: 271307

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 226 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1686 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1686). Ae. 10,70 g. Segundo busto. XF. Est...125,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1686). Ae. 10,70 g. Segundo busto. EBC. Est...125,00. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2551 Numistats ref: 271306

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2552 Numistats ref: 271305

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 315 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. La N de CARTAGENA invertida. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2553 Numistats ref: 271304

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. EBC-. Est...75,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2554 Numistats ref: 271303

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1131 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2555 Numistats ref: 271302

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 857 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2556 Numistats ref: 271301

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 828 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. First bust. With some original luster remaining. Very rare in this grade. XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. Primer busto. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00. Description
EBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2557 Numistats ref: 271300

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castles and lions. Welding. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castillos y leones. Soldadura y anilla para ser usada como joya. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2558 Numistats ref: 271299

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2559 Numistats ref: 271298

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2560 Numistats ref: 271297

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1238 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Indigenous bust. Legend FERDND. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto indígena. Leyenda FERDND. Leves oxidaciones. Raya. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions