Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2452
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeña zona de plata agria en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2173
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,77 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVS(TI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,77 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2735
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Beautiful tone. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Bonito tono con brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2416
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,09 g. VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,09 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. La N de CARTAGENA invertida. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2070
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Male head to right, flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman to the right, with palm and clamid, below Iberian legend ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,90 g. Green patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,90 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2248
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2380
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-708). Ag. 27,16 g. Holed. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-708). Ag. 27,16 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2477
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2359
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mallorca. (Cal-873). (Cru C.G-4427). Ag. 4,20 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mallorca. (Cal-873). (Cru C.G-4427). Ag. 4,20 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2426
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,75 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,75 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2405
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2367
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1634. Brussels. (Vti-846). Ag. 15,79 g. Surface rust on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1634. Bruselas. (Vti-846). Ag. 15,79 g. Leves oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2431
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C. (Cal-527). Ag. 26,96 g. Double date. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C. (Cal-527). Ag. 26,96 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2421
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 27,03 g. Adjustment lines. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2420
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2415
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,96 g. Die break on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,96 g. Retura de cuño en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2402
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,46 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,46 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2097
Arse-Saguntum. Drachm. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Galley head to the right . Rev.: Androcephalous bull right above ARSEETaR, before ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Puncture. Test cut. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Dracma. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Cabeza galeada a derecha. Rev.: Toro androcéfalo a derecha encima ARSEETaR, delante ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Perforación y dos cortes de cizalla. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2455
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2446
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Scratch on reverse. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Raya en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...220,00.