Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2390
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 3,34 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 3,34 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2006
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Cleopatra III and Ptolemy X Alexander I. Tetradrachm. Year 12 of Cleopatra and 9 of Ptolemy. 106/5 AD. Alexandria. (Sng Cop-359). (Svoronos-1728). Anv.: Diademed head of Ptolemy I on the right with Aegis. Rev.: BAΣ(ΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛ)ΕΜΑΙΟΥ. Eagle with closed wings standing left, on beam; on the left LIB above θ, on the right ΠA. Ag. 13,33 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egipto Ptolemaico. Cleopatra III y Ptolomeo X Alexander I. Tetradracma. Año 12 de Cleopatra y 9 de Ptolomeo. 106/5 a.C. Alejandría. (Sng Cop-359). (Svoronos-1728). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ptolomeo I a derecha con Aegis. Rev.: BAΣ(ΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛ)ΕΜΑΙΟΥ. Águila con alas cerradas en pie a izquierda, sobre rayo; a la izquierda LIB arriba de θ, a la derecha ΠA. Ag. 13,33 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2362
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 25,95 g. Proficiently repaired welding at 9 o´clock. Full date. VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 25,95 g. Fecha completa. Soldadura expertamente reparada a las 9 h. MBC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2449
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,85 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,85 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2447
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. Scratches. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeñas rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2418
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,86 g. Grafitti on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,86 g. Grafiti en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. First bust. With some original luster remaining. Very rare in this grade. XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. Primer busto. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2117
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-2394). (C-11). Rev.: Warrior, holding spear, on horseback right, below TITIAKOS. Ae. 10,17 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-2394). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 10,17 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2382
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1687. Bruges. (Vti-447). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). Ag. 27,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1687. Brujas. (Vti-447). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). Ag. 27,98 g. Los dos I del ordinal unidos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2436
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-856). Au. 1,75 g. Fourth bust. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-856). Au. 1,75 g. Cuarto busto. Estrellas acotando ceca y ensayador. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2572
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,52 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,52 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2207
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 231-235 d.C. Rome. (Ric-246). (Bmcre-833). (Rsc-161a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: MARS VLTOR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and shield. Ag. 3,09 g. Some original luster remaining. Very well-centered struck. AU. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 231-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-246). (Bmcre-833). (Rsc-161a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: MARS VLTOR. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,09 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Acuñación muy bien centrada. EBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2050
Kaiskata. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). (C-2). Anv.: Bearded head right, front KA, behind plow. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below on KAISKATA line. Ae. 13,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kaiskata. As. 120-20 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, delante KA, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo sobre línea KAISKATA. Ae. 13,83 g. Rara. BC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2338
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-1621). Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 26,33 g. Lions and castles. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1618-1621). Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 26,33 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2451
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2441
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2423
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2691
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Curved 9 in star. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Palo curvo. Leves marquitas. Escasa. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2036
Baskunes. Denarius. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1632). Anv.: Small bearded head on the right, behind BENKOTA. Rev.: Horseman with sword on the right, under BASKUNES. Ag. 4,44 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Baskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1632). Anv.: Cabeza pequeña barbada a derecha, detrás BENKOTA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo BASKUNES. Ag. 4,44 g. Escasa con este peinado. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2195
Julia Domna. Denarius. 211-217 d.C. Rome. (Ric-388 (Caracalla)). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Draped bust right. Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX. Venus seated to the left carrying a long sceptre and extending her right hand. Ag. Muy rara pareja realizadas con el mismo cuño. Choice VF/XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 211-217 d.C. Roma. (Ric-388 (Caracalla)). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX. Venus sedente a izquierda portando cetro largo y extendiendo su mano derecha. Ag. Muy rara pareja realizadas con el mismo cuño. MBC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2473
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. First bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. Primer busto. MBC+. Est...200,00.