Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2316
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 3,66 g. Value IIII on the right of the shield. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 3,66 g. Valor IIII. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2475
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 3,32 g. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 3,32 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2120
Ursone. Unit. 50 a.C. Osuna (Sevilla). (Abh-2499). (Acip-2325). (C-3). Ae. 17,60 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ursone. As. 50 a.C. Osuna (Sevilla). (Abh-2499). (Acip-2325). (C-3). Ae. 17,60 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2368
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1646. Antwerpen. (Vti-949). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,15 g. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1646. Amberes. (Vti-949). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,15 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2486
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1790. Guanajuato. (H-142 var. metal). Rev.: FUE PROCLAMADO POR LA NOBLE CIUDAD DE GUANAXUATO EN 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE 1790. Ae. 51,98 g. Engraver: G. A. Gil. 47 mm. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1790. Guanajuato. (H-142 var. metal). Rev.: FUE PROCLAMADO POR LA NOBLE CIUDAD DE GUANAXUATO EN 25 DE DICIEMBRE DE 1790. Ae. 51,98 g. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 47 mm. MBC+/EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2728
Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Rome. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,32 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Roma. (Km-1216.2). (Muntoni-17). Ag. 26,32 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2419
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,77 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,77 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2450
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,75 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2414
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,66 g. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2080
Lascuta. Unit. 150-50 a.C. Alcalá de los Gazules (Cádiz). (Abh-1670 (como semis)). (Acip-945). (C-6). Ae. 5,85 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lascuta. As. 150-50 a.C. Alcalá de los Gazules (Cádiz). (Abh-1670 (como semis)). (Acip-945). (C-6). Ae. 5,85 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2470
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784/3. Potosí. PR. (Cal-unlisted this overdate). Ag. 26,80 g. Overdate. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784/3. Potosí. PR. (Cal-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ag. 26,80 g. Sobrefecha. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2339
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912/3). Ag. 26,39 g. Value not visible. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912/3). Ag. 26,39 g. Valor no visible. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2318
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on the 4th quarter. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en el 4º cuartel. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2734
Morocoo. Mohamad III. Mitqal. 1189 H (1775). Rabat. (Km-41). Ag. 25,77 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marruecos. Mohamad III. Mitqal. 1189 H (1775). Rabat. (Km-41). Ag. 25,77 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2478
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Trces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2464
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,39 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,39 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2702
Belgium. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Struck during the siege of the Duke of Marlborough during the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF/F. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Acuñado durante el asedio del duque de Marlborough durante la Guerra de Sucesión española. Rara. MBC/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2699
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Official re-struck. UNC. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2698
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2250
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.