E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2105
Sekia. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star, below Iberian legend SEKIA. Ae. 8,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKIA. Ae. 8,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2294
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L - M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,22 g. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L - M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,22 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2681
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2059
Tabaniu. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-886). (Acip-1606). Anv.: Male head on the right, dolphin, behind Iberian letters TABA. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right, below Iberian legend TABANIU. Ae. 11,22 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tabaniu. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-886). (Acip-1606). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibéricaTABA. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TABANIU. Ae. 11,22 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2343
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1618. Antwerpen. (Vti-387). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Dav-4428). Ag. 29,15 g. Stress marks. Choice F. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1618. Amberes. (Vti-387). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Dav-4428). Ag. 29,15 g. Plata agria. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2311
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,59 g. Quite complete legends. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,59 g. Leyenda ISPANIARVM. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2570
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,05 g. Minimal hairlines. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,05 g. Levísimas rayitas. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal 2019-1300). Ag. 26,68 g. End of legend: Y LA CONST. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal 2019-1300). Ag. 26,68 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2086
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: ¿Crescent behind?. Rev.: Warrior on horse galloping to right, holding spear in his right hand; in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,38 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON y ¿creciente?. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,38 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2370
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1662. Antwerpen. (Vti-1250). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,06 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1662. Amberes. (Vti-1250). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,06 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2170
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544/14). (Cal-179). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. ll, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,61 g. VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544/14). (Cal-179). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. II. Ag. 3,61 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2434
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,71 g. Third king´s bust. VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,71 g. Tercer busto. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2578
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,91 g. Almost XF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,91 g. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2241
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1900). (Hazard-1044). (Fbm-E8). Ag. 0,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1900). (Hazard-1044). (Fbm-E8). Ag. 0,92 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2622
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 29,09 g. Not matching. Scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 29,09 g. No coincidente. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2063
Emporiton. Drachm. 200-100 a.C. Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1108). (Acip-212). (C-77). Ag. 4,29 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emporiton. Dracma. 200-100 a.C. Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1108). (Acip-212). (C-77). Ag. 4,29 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2435
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,79 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,79 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2266
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,60 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter L above the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,60 g. Roel estrellado y L sobre el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2797
Lote de 7 monedas de 1 peseta, 1870, 1891, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1903 y 1904. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2793
Lote de 3 monedas de 8 Reales. Carlos III 1772 México F.M. (Invertidas); Carlos IV 1795 México F.M. y 1802 México F.T. Con múltiples resellos chinos. Ag. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.