E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2505
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,91 g. Planchet defect on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,91 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2506
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,83 g. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2507
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal 2008-695). Ag. 27,00 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal 2008-695). Ag. 27,00 g. Manchitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2508
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,92 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2509
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2510
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor nick on the edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,96 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2511
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Defects in edge, but still a good specimen. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Defectos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2512
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Planchet defect on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Defecto en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2513
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2514
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,95 g. Striking defects. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,95 g. Leves defectos de acuñación. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2515
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2516
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,77 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,77 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2517
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2518
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2519
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2520
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,02 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,02 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2521
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. First-year king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. Primer año de busto propio. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2522
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,88 g. Surface rust. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2523
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Minor scratch on the edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,31 g. Leve roce en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2524
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2525
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). Au. 3,28 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1156). Au. 3,28 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.