E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2461 Numistats ref: 270996

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,65 g. Oval stamp of George III for 5 shillings. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,65 g. Resello ovalado con el busto de George III para circular por 4 chelines y 9 peniques (EBC). Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2462 Numistats ref: 270995

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,66 g. Multiple chop marks. Choice F. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,66 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC+. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2463 Numistats ref: 270994

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,98 g. Tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,98 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2464 Numistats ref: 270993

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 950 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,39 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,39 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2465 Numistats ref: 270992

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V. (Cal-361). Ag. 26,78 g. Resello de Guatemala (De Mey 716). Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2466 Numistats ref: 270991

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 970 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,87 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Straight 9. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1164). Ag. 26,87 g. Nueve recto. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2467 Numistats ref: 270990

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,77 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Almost XF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,77 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. EBC-. Est...200,00. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2468 Numistats ref: 270989

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. 4-petalled rosette. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,72 g. Roseta de 4 pétalos bajo el escudo. Raya en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2469 Numistats ref: 270988

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1174 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 978 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2470 Numistats ref: 270987

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784/3. Potosí. PR. (Cal-unlisted this overdate). Ag. 26,80 g. Overdate. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784/3. Potosí. PR. (Cal-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ag. 26,80 g. Sobrefecha. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2471 Numistats ref: 270986

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 995 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2472 Numistats ref: 270985

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 997 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,85 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,85 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2473 Numistats ref: 270984

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 759 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. First bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,79 g. Primer busto. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2474 Numistats ref: 270983

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...175,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2475 Numistats ref: 270982

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 3,32 g. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 3,32 g. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2476 Numistats ref: 270981

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,41 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00. Description
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2477 Numistats ref: 270980

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2478 Numistats ref: 270979

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Trces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2479 Numistats ref: 270978

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1549 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 448 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2480 Numistats ref: 270977

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Suciedad en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions