E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2441 Numistats ref: 271016

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1020 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 836 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-1020). Ag. 26,62 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2442 Numistats ref: 271015

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1024 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 840 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,71 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,71 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...220,00. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2443 Numistats ref: 271014

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,73 g. Grafitti on reverse. Tone. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice VF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,73 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Grafiti sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...260,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
170 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2444 Numistats ref: 271013

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 842 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairline on reverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayita sobre la corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2445 Numistats ref: 271012

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1057 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 871 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,95 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2446 Numistats ref: 271011

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Scratch on reverse. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 27,18 g. Raya en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2447 Numistats ref: 271010

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. Scratches. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeñas rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2448 Numistats ref: 271009

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,11 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
233 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2449 Numistats ref: 271008

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,85 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,85 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2450 Numistats ref: 271007

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,75 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2451 Numistats ref: 271006

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2452 Numistats ref: 271005

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeña zona de plata agria en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2453 Numistats ref: 271004

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Delicate cleaning. Almost XF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave limpieza, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...220,00. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2454 Numistats ref: 271003

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2455 Numistats ref: 271002

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
140 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2456 Numistats ref: 271001

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2457 Numistats ref: 271000

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,23 g. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,23 g. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2458 Numistats ref: 270999

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2459 Numistats ref: 270998

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,71 g. Multiple chop marks. F. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,71 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC. Est...80,00. Description
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2460 Numistats ref: 270997

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions