E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2205
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 d.C. Rome. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,80 g. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda portando cornucopia y balanza. Ag. 2,80 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,51 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,51 g. Hojita en anverso, pero buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2135
Caecilius. Q. Caeciiius Metellus Diadematus (o Delmaticus). Denarius. 128 BC. Rome. (Ffc-209). (Craw-262/1). (Cal-285). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Pax in biga right, holding sceptre and reins in left hand and branch in right hand, elephant’s head, usually with bell attached, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,76 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caecilia. Q. Caeciiius Metellus Diadematus (o Delmaticus). Denario. 128 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-209). (Craw-262/1). (Cal-285). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: La Piedad con rama y cetro en biga a derecha, debajo cabeza de elefante, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,76 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2459
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,71 g. Multiple chop marks. F. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,71 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2780
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). November 15, Mariano Benlliure. Serie B. UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). 15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie B. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2695
Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Gorgeous tone with bluish areas. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Preciosa pátina con tonos azulados. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2707
United States. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2457
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,23 g. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,23 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,36 g. Resello F7º coronado para circular por Manila. Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,36 g. Resello F7º coronado para circular por Manila. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,84 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2088
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,11 g. A good sample. Sharply struck. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,11 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2786
Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Sasánida. 1 Dracma, todos diferentes a clasificar. Ag. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2081
Nertobis. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Calatorao (Zaragoza). (Abh-1772). (Acip-1603). (C-3). Ae. 8,80 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nertobis. As. 120-20 a.C. Calatorao (Zaragoza). (Abh-1772). (Acip-1603). (C-3). Ae. 8,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2177
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia seated to the right with sceptre and branch. Ag. 3,64 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a la derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,64 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Mínimo golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2599
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,25 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,25 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,08 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,08 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2519
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2632
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18*87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18*87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 variante). Ae. 2,22 g. The digit 9 of the date is open. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 variante). Ae. 2,22 g. Sobrefecha. El 9 de la fecha rectificado sobre un 8. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2314
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-491). Ag. 13,51 g. Date left of the shield. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-491). Ag. 13,51 g. Fecha en vertical a izquierda del escudo. Ensayador, valor y marca de ceca a derecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.