E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2547
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Distinta C de BARCELONA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2745
Peru. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2289
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,43 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,43 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2131
Antestius. Caius Antestius. Denarius. 146 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-147). (Craw-219/1c). (Cal-125). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, C. ANTESTI (ANTE interlace), behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, dog running right, with both fore-feet raised, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antestia. Caius Antestius. Denario. 146 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-147). (Craw-219/1c). (Cal-125). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: C. ANTESTI, (ANTE entrelazadas). Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: perro a derecha,en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,79 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2723
United Kingdom. George II. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA below the bust. (Km-582.3). Ag. 2,97 g. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-582.3). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2440
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,24 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-990). Ag. 13,24 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2071
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Male head to right, flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman to the right, with palm and clamid, below Iberian legend ILTIRTA. Ae. 16,78 g. Green patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 16,78 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2152
Plautius. L. Plautius Plancus. Denarius. 47 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1006). (Craw-453/1c). (Cal-1133). Anv.: Mask of Medusa, facing, hair dishevelled, L. PLAVTIVS below. Rev.: Aurora flying right conducting the four horses of the Sun, PLANCVS below. Ag. 3,90 g. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. L. Plautius Plancus. Denario. 47 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1006). (Craw-453/1c). (Cal-1133). Anv.: Máscara de la Medusa de frente, debajo: L. PLAVTIVS. Rev.: La Aurora volando y dirigiendo a los cuatro caballos del cano del sol, debajo: PLANCVS. Ag. 3,90 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2738
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,08 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2106
Sekia. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Bearded head on the right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star, below Iberian legend SEKIA. Ae. 9,46 g. Green patina. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKIA. Ae. 9,46 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2243
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2253
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-834). (Cru C.G-2881). Ag. 3,34 g. Latin cross and in the quadrants: flordelisate mountains. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-834). (Cru C.G-2881). Ag. 3,34 g. Cruz latina y en los cuadrantes: montes flordelisados. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2234
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2200
Plautilla. Denarius. 202 d.C. Rome. (Spink-7066). (Ric-365). (Seaby-12). Rev.: CONCORDIA FELIX. Caracalla and Plautilla standing face to face holding hands. Ag. 3,14 g. Some bluish patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautilla. Denario. 202 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7066). (Ric-365). (Seaby-12). Rev.: CONCORDIA FELIX. Caracalla y Plautilla en pie frente a frente dándose la mano. Ag. 3,14 g. Ligera tonalidad azulada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2521
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. First-year king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,90 g. Primer año de busto propio. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,68 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,68 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2517
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2215
Philip II. Tetradracma. 247-249 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-474). Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠATO Δ, Eagle standing right, head right, wreath in beak, tail left, wings spread, ANTIOXIA / S C below. Ag. 12,34 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Tetradracma. 247-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-474). (Gic-4146 var). Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠATO Δ / ANTIOXIA / S C. Águila en pie a derecha, alrededor leyenda. Ag. 12,34 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2714
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2213
Gordian III. Sestertius. 240 d.C. Rome. (Spink-8702). (Ric-297a). Rev.: AETERNITATI AVG SC. Ae. 19,28 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 240 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8702). (Ric-297a). Rev.: AETERNITATI AVG SC. Ae. 19,28 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2670
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,99 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,99 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.