E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2388
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. (Y). (Cal-432). Ag. 2,74 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. (Y). (Cal-432). Ag. 2,74 g. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2774
25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-430a). May 20, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie B. UNC. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-430a). 20 de mayo, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie B. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2392
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. México. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,69 g. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. México. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,69 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2003
Calabria. Tarentum. Hemiobol. 325-280 a.C. (Vlasto-1780). Anv.: Two crescents in a row and four stars around. Rev.: Two crescents in a row and four stars around. Ag. 0,20 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calabria. Tarentum. Hemióbolo. 325-280 a.C. (Vlasto-1780). Anv.: Dos crecientes seguidas y cuatro estrellas alrededor. Rev.: Dos crecientes seguidas y cuatro estrellas alrededor. Ag. 0,20 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2280
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). (Abm-725). Anv.: +XPS * VINCIT * XPS * REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA *. Ag. 1,53 g. Aqueduct on reverse. VF. Est...130,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). (Abm-725). Anv.: +XPS * VINCIT * XPS * REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA *. Ag. 1,53 g. Acueducto en reverso . MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2126
Aemilius. M Aemilius Scaurus y Pub. Plautius Hypsaeus. Denarius. 58 BC. Rome. (Ffc-121). (Craw-no cita). (Cal-87b). Anv.: M. SCAVR. above king Aretas kneeling beside a camel right, EX., on Ieft S.C., on right, AED. CVR., in exergue. Rev.: P. HVPSAEVE. / AED. CVR., above Jupiter in quadriga left, C. HVPSAE. COS. PREIVER., in exergue, scorpion below horses. Ag. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aemilia. M Aemilius Scaurus y Pub. Plautius Hypsaeus. Denario. 58 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-121). (Craw-no cita). (Cal-87b). Anv.: El Rey Aretas de rodillas derecha con rama de olivo, detrás: camello, encima: M. SCAVR., a los lados: EX.-S.C., en el exergo: AED. CVR. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a izquierda, encima: P. HVPSAEVE. AED. CVR., en el exergo: C. HVPSAE. COS. PREIVER., en el campo: CAPTV. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2308
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,28 g. "Square d" assayer. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,28 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2037
Belikiom. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1433). Anv.: Bearded head on the right, behind it Iberian lettering BE. Rev.: Horseman with spear on the right, below Iberian legend BELIKIOM. Ae. 9,45 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Belikiom. As. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1433). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica Be. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BELIKIOM. Ae. 9,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2061
Ekualakos. Unit. 120 -20 a.C. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1848). Anv.: Male head to right, dolphin, behind Iberian letter E. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, below Iberian legend EKUALAKOS. Ae. 11,44 g. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ekualakos. As. 120 -20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1848). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha y debajo leyenda ibérica EKUALAKOS. Ae. 11,44 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2740
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,11 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,11 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2739
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,07 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,07 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2737
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2022
Kings of Bactria. Apollodotos I Soter. Drachm. 180-160 a.C. (Sng Ans-310-316). (Bopearachchi-4C). (Hgc-12, 119). Anv.: Elephant on the right, around BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ AΠOΛΛOΔOTOY ΣΩTHPOΣ, below monogram PK. Rev.: Zebu ox on the right, around 'Maharajasa Apaladatasa tradarasa', below monogram A. Ag. 3,85 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Apollodotos I Soter. Dracma. 180-160 a.C. (Sng Ans-310-316). (Bopearachchi-4C). (Hgc-12, 119). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, alrededor BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ AΠOΛΛOΔOTOY ΣΩTHPOΣ, debajo monograma PK. Rev.: Buey cebú a la derecha, alredor 'Maharajasa Apaladatasa tradarasa', debajo monograma A. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal 2008-337). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal 2008-337). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2150
Nonius. M. Nonius Sufenas. Denarius. 59 BC. Rome. (Ffc-941). (Craw-421/1). (Cal-1048). Anv.: SVFENAS before head of Saturn right, harpa, conical stone and S.C. behind. Rev.: Roma seated Ieft being crowned by Victory who stands behind her, SEX. NONI. in exergue, PR. L.V.P.F., (praetor ludos Victoriac primus fecit), in field. Ag. 3,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nonia. M. Nonius Sufenas. Denario. 59 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-941). (Craw-421/1). (Cal-1048). Anv.: Cabeza de Saturno a derecha, detrás: arpa y ¿vaso?, encima S.C, delante: SVFENAS. Rev.: Roma sentada a izquierda, sobre un montón de escudos y con cetro en su mano, es coronada por Victoria con palma de pie a sus espaldas,en circulo: PR. L.V.P.F., en el exergo: SEX. NONI. Ag. 3,92 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2730
Italy. Subalpine Republic. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Torino. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. República Subalpina. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Turín. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2221
Nummus. Second half of the VII century. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-Group B, type 96). Anv.: Facing bust with arch symbolising hair and opposite arch symbolising torso. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by S (Inverted)-P. Ae. 1,43 g. Rare. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-Grupo B, tipo 96). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por S (Invertida)-P . Ae. 1,43 g. Rara. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2049
Carteia. Half unit. 80-20 a.C. San Roque (Cadiz). (Abh-639). Anv.: Jupiter's head to the right. Rev.: Dolphin to the left, above S, below CARTEIA. Ae. 4,45 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carteia. Semis. 80-20 a.C. San Roque (Cádiz). (Abh-639). Anv.: Cabeza de Júpiter a derecha . Rev.: Delfín a izquierda, encima S, debajo CARTEIA. Ae. 4,45 g. Escasa . MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2264
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,76 g. With two stars above the castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,76 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo . MBC+. Est...50,00.