E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2756 Numistats ref: 271204

Medals / Medallas Category
France. Medal. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. AU. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...110,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2369 Numistats ref: 270887

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Bruges. (Vti-1081). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 27,79 g. Stress marks. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Brujas. (Vti-1081). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 27,79 g. Plata agria. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2658 Numistats ref: 271100

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,00 g. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,00 g. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2134 Numistats ref: 270722

(Atilius) Saranus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 199/1a References
Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Atilius. Atilius Saranus. Denarius. 155 BC. Rome. (Ffc-171). (Craw-199/1a). (Cal-242). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X., behind. Rev.: Victory holding whip in biga right, SAR. o SAR, below horses, ROMA., in exergue. Ag. 4,37 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Atilia. Atilius Saranus. Denario. 155 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-171). (Craw-199/1a). (Cal-242). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: SAR., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 4,37 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2209 Numistats ref: 270847

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Julia Mamaea. Denarius. 222-235 d.C. Rome. (Ric-335 Alexander). (Bmcre-483-5). (Rsc-17). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing facing, head left, holding caduceus in right hand and resting left arm on short column. Ag. 3,37 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Mamaea. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-335 Alexander). (Bmcre-483-5). (Rsc-17). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo caduceo y descansando brazo izquierdo sobre columna. Ag. 3,37 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2396 Numistats ref: 270860

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,66 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,66 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
83 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2748 Numistats ref: 271212

Portugal Category
Portugal. Philip IV. 1 tostao. Lisbon. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Felipe IV. 1 tostao. Lisboa. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2309 Numistats ref: 270947

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 315 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-315). Ag. 6,48 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-315). Ag. 6,48 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2057 Numistats ref: 271398

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Kelse. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Times of Augusto. (Abh-808). (Acip-3162). Anv.: Agusto's head to the right, AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Bull standing right, around L SVRA L BVCCO II VIR C V I. Ae. 11,95 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-808). (Acip-3162). Anv.: Cabeza de Agusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, alrededor L SVRA L BVCCO II VIR C V I. Ae. 11,95 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2228 Numistats ref: 270828

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,57 g. VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC. Est...65,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2334 Numistats ref: 270922

Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 134). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Date not visible. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 134). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...70,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2747 Numistats ref: 271213

Peru Category
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. SC. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2746 Numistats ref: 271214

Peru Category
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. SC. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2147 Numistats ref: 270709

M. Marcius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 245/1 References
Marcius. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denarius. 134 BC. Rome. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, modius behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. MAR. C., /RO MA (MAR interlace), below divided by two ears of corn. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marcia. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denario. 134 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: "modius''. Rev.: Victoria con látigo, en biga a derecha, debajo: dos espigas, entre ellas: M. MAR. C.,(MAR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2107 Numistats ref: 270749

Sekoberikes. Denarius. 120 - 30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Male head to right with pellet on neck, behind crescent, below S. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right sticking out two feet, below Iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,59 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekoberikes. Denario. 120 - 30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con punto en la nuca, detrás creciente, debajo S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando dos pies, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,59 g.  Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2148 Numistats ref: 270708

L. Marcius Philippus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 425/1 References
Marcius. C. Marcius Philippus. Denarius. 56 BC. Rome. (Ffc-894). (Craw-425/1). (Cal-962). Anv.: ANCVS below diademed head of Ancus Marcius right, lituus behind. Rev.: PHILIPPVS behind equestrian statue right on an arcade of five arches within A.Q.V.A. MAR. (MAR monogram), flower below horses. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marcia. C. Marcius Philippus. Denario. 56 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-894). (Craw-425/1). (Cal-962). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ancus Marcius a derecha, detrás: lituo, detrás: ANCVS. Rev.: Estatua ecuestre a derecha sobre un acueducto de cinco arcos, dentro de ellos: A.Q.V.A. MAR., (MAR en monograma),encima detrás de la estatua: PHILIPPVS. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2077 Numistats ref: 271378

Ilipense. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). (C-4). Rev.: ILIPENSE, tunny fish right; pellet in crescent above, grain ear below. Ae. 20,18 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ilipense. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). (C-4). Rev.: Sábalo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo ILIPENSE. Ae. 20,18 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2187 Numistats ref: 270669

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.43 RIC 43 References
Vespasian. Denarius. 72-73 d.C. Rome. (Ric-43). (Bmcre-50). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M. Laureate head right. Rev.: AVGVR / TRI POT. Simpulum, aspergillum, guttus and lituus. Ag. 3,40 g. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 72-73 d.C. Roma. (Ric-43). (Bmcre-50). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M. Cabeza laureada de Vespasiano a derecha . Rev.: AVGVR / TRI POT. Emblemas augurales o pontificios, Simpulum, aspergillum, guttus y lituus. Ag. 3,40 g. MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2597 Numistats ref: 271260

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2541 Numistats ref: 271316

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions