E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2187
Vespasian. Denarius. 72-73 d.C. Rome. (Ric-43). (Bmcre-50). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M. Laureate head right. Rev.: AVGVR / TRI POT. Simpulum, aspergillum, guttus and lituus. Ag. 3,40 g. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 72-73 d.C. Roma. (Ric-43). (Bmcre-50). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M. Cabeza laureada de Vespasiano a derecha . Rev.: AVGVR / TRI POT. Emblemas augurales o pontificios, Simpulum, aspergillum, guttus y lituus. Ag. 3,40 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2541
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2503
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,63 g. Multiple chop marks. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,63 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2165
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,76 g. Tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda, detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra P, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,76 g. Pátina iridescente. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2242
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Pellets on both sides of the cross. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2038
Belikiom. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1436). Anv.: Head with ribbon and no beard on the right, behind it, Iberian letter Be. Rev.: Horse jumping to the right, above four points, below legend BELIKIO. Ae. 3,41 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Belikiom. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1436). Anv.: Cabeza con cinta y sin barba a derecha, detrás letra ibérica Be. Rev.: Caballo saltando a la derecha, encima cuatro puntos, debajo leyenda BELIKIO. Ae. 3,41 g.  Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2704
North Korea. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Very rare. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corea del Norte. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2251
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Bust between dogs. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Perros a ambos lados del busto. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2659
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,06 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,06 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2317
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,04 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,04 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2119
Turiasu. Unit. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Times of Tiberio. (Abh-2451). Anv.: Tiberius' head to right, around TI CAESAR AVGVST F IMPERATOR. Rev.: Bull to right, above C CAEC SER, below M VAL QUAD, on the sides MVN TVR VII VIR. Ae. 10,58 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. As. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-2451). Anv.: Cabeza de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR AVGVST F IMPERATOR. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima C CAEC SER, debajo M VAL QUAD, a los lados MVN TVR VII VIR. Ae. 10,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2163
Servilius. Caius Serveilius. Denarius. 127 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, lituus behind. ROMA below, star on neck-piece of Roma’s helmet. Rev.: Horseman, with shield inscribed M, galloping left and piercing with spear another horseman before him. C. SERVEIL (VE interlace) in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. Caius Serveilius. Denario. 127 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: lituo, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Dos jinetes luchando a izquierda, en el exergo: C. SERVEIL.(VE entrelazadas). Ag. 3,88 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2192
Lucius Verus. Denarius. 169 d.C. Rome. (Spink-5206). (Ric-596b). (Seaby-58). Ag. 2,55 g. Struck by Marcus Aurelius. Tone. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucio Vero. Denario. 169 d.C. Roma. (Spink-5206). (Ric-596b). (Seaby-58). Ag. 2,55 g. Acuñado bajo Marco Aurelio. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2125
Acilius. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-92). (Craw-271/1). (Cal-64). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA below, BALBVS, (interlace AL), behind, if below chin, all in laurel-wreath. Rev.: Jupiter and Victory in quadriga right, round Macedonian shield below horses, MN. ACILI. (interlace MN), in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Acilia. Man. Acilius Balbus. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-92). (Craw-271/1). (Cal-64). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: BALBVS ROMA, (AL entrelazadas), todo dentro de una corona. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y látigo en cuadriga a derecha conducida por la Victoria, debajo: escudo macedonio,en el exergo: MN. ACILI. (MN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2035
Arekoratas. Unit. 150-200 a.C. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-120). (Acip-1751). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Rider with lance on the right, ARECOR / ATA. (Without separation line). Ae. 9,16 g. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arekoratas. As. 150-200 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-120). (Acip-1751). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo ARECOR / ATA. (Sin línea de separación). Ae. 9,16 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2784
Lote de 8 monedas tipo delfín de Olbia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2495
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-904). Ag. 26,78 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-904). Ag. 26,78 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Soldadura en anverso. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2034
Arekoratas. Unit. 150-200 a.C. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-119). (Acip-1753). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with lance on the right, AREKOR / ATA below. Ae. 8,51 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arekoratas. As. 150-200 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-119). (Acip-1753). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo AREKOR / ATA. Ae. 8,51 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2776
100 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-438a). January 9, Christopher Columbus. Serie D. UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-438a). 9 de enero, Cristobal Colón. Serie D. SC. Est...90,00.