E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2261 Numistats ref: 270795

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224 var). Ve. 0,72 g. C before the lion and the star below the cross. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224 var). Ve. 0,72 g. C delante del león y estrella bajo la cruz potenzada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2262 Numistats ref: 270794

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Letter "E" before lion. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,80 g. E vertical delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC. Est...60,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
46 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2263 Numistats ref: 270793

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Rev.: Horseman with palm, legend TOLE between the horse's legs. Ve. 0,27 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Rev.: Jinete con palma, leyenda TOLE entre las patas del caballo. Ve. 0,27 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
175 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2264 Numistats ref: 270792

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,76 g. With two stars above the castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,76 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo . MBC+. Est...50,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2265 Numistats ref: 270791

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,77 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter L above the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,77 g. Roel estrellado y L sobre el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2266 Numistats ref: 270790

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,60 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter L above the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). (Abm-200). Ve. 0,60 g. Roel estrellado y L sobre el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2267 Numistats ref: 270789

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,85 g. Cresent and star above the castle. Almost XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,85 g. Creciente y estrella sobre el castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2268 Numistats ref: 270788

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Denarius. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Cresent and star above the castle. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Denario. (Bautista-322). (Abm-204.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Creciente y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2269 Numistats ref: 270787

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis líneas". Without mint mark. (Abm-360.1). Ve. 0,81 g. Rich billon content. Choice VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis lineas. Sin ceca. (Abm-360.1). Ve. 0,81 g. Vellón rico. MBC+. Est...45,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
34 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2270 Numistats ref: 270786

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis líneas". (Bautista-369 var). Ve. 0,44 g. Three pellets on the 1st quadrant and one pellet on the 4st quadrant. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis lineas. (Bautista-369 var). Ve. 0,44 g. Tres puntos en trebolillo en el 1º cuadrante y un punto en el 4º cuadrante. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2271 Numistats ref: 270785

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Bautista-381.1). Ve. 0,34 g. Rampant lions. VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-381.1). Ve. 0,34 g. Leones rampantes. MBC. Est...35,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2272 Numistats ref: 270784

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Three points in crown and star above. Rev.: LE-GIONIS. With B and star on the sides of the cross. Ve. 0,65 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Tres puntos en corona y estrella encima. Rev.: Leyenda LE·GIONIS. Con B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,65 g. Grieta. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2273 Numistats ref: 270783

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. With star and scallop. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. Con estrella y venera. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. EBC. Est...75,00. Descripción
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2274 Numistats ref: 270782

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. With star and scallop. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Cleaned. XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. Con estrella y venera. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS Cleaned. EBC. Est...75,00. Descripción
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2275 Numistats ref: 270781

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Anv.: Crowned P, arround DOMINVS: MICHI: DIVTOR: ET: EGO: DISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELE: E: LEGIONIS. Lobed frame. Ag. 3,58 g. With pellet on the left of the crowned P. Choice VF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Anv.: P coronada y alrededor DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:DISPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: Castillos y leones cuartelados dentro de gráfila cuatrilobular, alrededor +PETRVS:REX:CASTELE:E:LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,58 g. Con punto a la izquierda de la P coronada. MBC+. Est...300,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2276 Numistats ref: 270780

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,71 g. P and rosettes. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,71 g. P debajo del cuartelado y florones en los extremos del cuartelado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2277 Numistats ref: 270779

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Without mint mark. (Bautista-589 var). Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : .... Ve. 2,68 g. Four roundels on the extremities of the quarters. Almost VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin ceca. (Bautista-589 var). Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : .... Ve. 2,68 g. Cuatro roeles en los extremos del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...80,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2278 Numistats ref: 270778

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Rev.: CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ve. 0,92 g. B below castle. VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Rev.: CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ve. 0,92 g. Con B debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2279 Numistats ref: 270777

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Gothic C countermark. Almost VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ae. 0,92 g. Resello de C gótica. MBC-. Est...45,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2280 Numistats ref: 270776

Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). (Abm-725). Anv.: +XPS * VINCIT * XPS * REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA *. Ag. 1,53 g. Aqueduct on reverse. VF. Est...130,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). (Abm-725). Anv.: +XPS * VINCIT * XPS * REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA *. Ag. 1,53 g. Acueducto en reverso . MBC. Est...130,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
130 EUR Estimado
92 EUR Realizado