The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Pellets on both sides of the cross. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2101). (Cru V.S-297). Ve. 0,36 g. Collector's Label. Ex M. Hervera 7/7/1992. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2101). (Cru V.S-297). Ve. 0,36 g. Etiqueta del coleccionista Ex M. Hervera 7/7/1992. MBC+. Est...50,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,65 g. Thin crack. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,65 g. Fina grieta. MBC. Est...80,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). Ag. 3,28 g. 5-petalled rosette. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). Ag. 3,28 g. Roseta de cinco pétalos. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Scarce. F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Efigie coronada de frente, a los lados bueyes. Cruz latina con bueyes en los espacios. Escasa. BC. Est...200,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Bust between dogs. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Perros a ambos lados del busto. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...110,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Shields on the sides of the bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Escudetes a los lados del busto. Rara. BC+. Est...35,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-834). (Cru C.G-2881). Ag. 3,34 g. Latin cross and in the quadrants: flordelisate mountains. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-834). (Cru C.G-2881). Ag. 3,34 g. Cruz latina y en los cuadrantes: montes flordelisados. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru C.G-3781). (Cru-858). Ae. 0,95 g. Error in legend. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru C.G-3781). (Cru-858). Ae. 0,95 g. Variante con leyenda REEX. MBC. Est...100,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Ag. 3,19 g. Weak of strike. VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097 d). Ag. 3,19 g. Vanos. MBC. Est...110,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1497-1516). Diner. Mallorca. Maestro de ceca Francesc Burges (1505-1508). . (Cru-1188 var.). (Cru C.G-3104 var.). Ae. 0,58 g. Five crescents. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1497-1516). Diner. Mallorca. Maestro de ceca Francesc Burges (1505-1508). . (Cru-1188 var.). (Cru C.G-3104 var.). Ae. 0,58 g. Cinco crecientes. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. 5-pointed star under the cross. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿León?. Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. (Abm-133.1). (Mozo-A9:5.29). (Bautista-223). Ve. 0,79 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Without mint mark. Scallop. (Abm-131.1). Ve. 0,62 g. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin ceca. Venera bajo cruz potenzada. (Abm-131.1). Ve. 0,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Without mint mark. (Bautista-217.2). Ve. 0,52 g. Crescent above the lion's head. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin ceca. (Bautista-217.2). Ve. 0,52 g. Creciente sobre la cabeza del león. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.