Nummus. Second half of the VII century. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-Group B, type 96). Anv.: Facing bust with arch symbolising hair and opposite arch symbolising torso. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by S (Inverted)-P. Ae. 1,43 g. Rare. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-Grupo B, tipo 96). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por S (Invertida)-P . Ae. 1,43 g. Rara. Est...100,00.
Nummus. s. VI. Toledo. (Cru-Group D, Type 44). Anv.: Bust on the right, in front of the cross and around the edge. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ribbons, around the edge of the lines. Ae. 0,82 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toledo. (Cru-Grupo D, Tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 0,82 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus
Categoria
Caliphate of Damascus. Abd al-Malik Ibn Marwan. Dirham. 85 H. Dimashq (Damascus). (Album-126). (Klat-329). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Damasco. Abd al-Malik Ibn Marwan. Dirham. 85 H. Dimashq (Damasco). (Album-126). (Klat-329). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Categoria
Caliphate of Damascus. Umar Ibn `Abd al-Aziz. Dirham. 100 H. Al-Basra. (Album-126). (Klat-172). Ag. 2,56 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Damasco. Umar Ibn `Abd al-Aziz. Dirham. 100 H. Al-Basra. (Album-126). (Klat-172). Ag. 2,56 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Categoria
Caliphate of Damascus. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Ag. 2,93 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Damasco. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Ag. 2,93 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Categoria
Caliphate of Damascus. Hisham Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 117 H. Wasit. (Album-137). Ag. 2,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Damasco. Hisham Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 117 H. Wasit. (Album-137). Ag. 2,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Categoria
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,57 g. VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 116 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Walker-565). Ag. 2,92 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 116 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Walker-565). Ag. 2,92 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 3,02 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 3,02 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 353 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 447). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 353 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 447). Ag. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 452). Ag. 1,36 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 452). Ag. 1,36 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
Categoria
Almoravids. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variant between roundels, only the lower one visible. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variante entre roeles, sólo visible el inferior. MBC. Est...50,00.
Categoria
Almoravids. Abu Bequer. 1/2 quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1445 var). Ag. 0,47 g. Dot between the 2nd and 3rd line of the legend with a circle above it. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bequer. 1/2 quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1445 variante). Ag. 0,47 g. Punto entre 2ª y 3ª línea de la leyanda con roel encimma de ella. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Categoria
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.