E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2201 Numistats ref: 270855

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Categoria
Geta. Denarius. 203 d.C. Rome. (Spink-7172). (Ric-29). (Seaby-35). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Felicitas with caduceus and cornucopie. Ag. 2,91 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7172). (Ric-29). (Seaby-35). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Felicitas con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 2,91 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2202 Numistats ref: 270854

Geta. Denarius. 203-208 d.C. Rome. (Ric-51). (Rsc-170). Rev.: PROVID - DEORVM, Providentia standing left, holding rod and sceptre; at feet, globe. Ag. 3,02 g. Thin crack. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 203-208 d.C. Roma. (Ric-51). (Rsc-170). Rev.: PROVID DEORVM, Providentia en pie a izquierda con vara y cetro, a sus pies globo. Ag. 3,02 g. Fina grieta. EBC-. Est...75,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2203 Numistats ref: 270853

Elagabalus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.el.83A RIC 83A Referencias
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 d.C. Rome. (Ric-83a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: FORTVNAE REDVCI, Fortuna standing left, holding rudder and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,63 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-83a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha . Rev.: FORTVNAE REDVCI. Fortuna en pie a izquierda portando timón y cornucopia. Ag. 2,63 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2204 Numistats ref: 270852

Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 d.C. Rome. (Ric-40). (Ch-184). Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS III P P Sol, radiate, advancing left, raising his right hand in salute and holding whip in his left; in field to left, star. Ag. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-40). (Ch-184). Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS III P P. Sol avanzando a izquierda con látigo, en el campo estrella. Ag. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2205 Numistats ref: 270851

Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 d.C. Rome. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,80 g. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Bmcre-330). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda portando cornucopia y balanza. Ag. 2,80 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00. Descripción
good Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2206 Numistats ref: 270850

Severus Alexander Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.sa.168 RIC 168 Referencias
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 226 d.C. Rome. (Ric-168). (Rsc-187). Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax advancing left, holding branch and sceptre. Ag. 3,24 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 226 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). (Rsc-187). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax avanzando a izquierda con rama y cetro. Ag. 3,24 g. EBC-. Est...65,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
46 EUR Realizado
39 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2207 Numistats ref: 270849

Severus Alexander. Denarius. 231-235 d.C. Rome. (Ric-246). (Bmcre-833). (Rsc-161a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: MARS VLTOR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and shield. Ag. 3,09 g. Some original luster remaining. Very well-centered struck. AU. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 231-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-246). (Bmcre-833). (Rsc-161a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: MARS VLTOR. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,09 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Acuñación muy bien centrada. EBC+. Est...170,00. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2208 Numistats ref: 270848

Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 226 d.C. Rome. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: PM TR P V COS II P P / S - C. Mars advancing right, holding spear with his right hand and trophy over his left shoulder. Ae. 20,63 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 226 d.C. Roma. (Ric-442 variante). Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P / S C. Marte avanzando a derecha con lanza y trofeo. Ae. 20,63 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2209 Numistats ref: 270847

Julia Mamaea. Denarius. 222-235 d.C. Rome. (Ric-335 Alexander). (Bmcre-483-5). (Rsc-17). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing facing, head left, holding caduceus in right hand and resting left arm on short column. Ag. 3,37 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Mamaea. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-335 Alexander). (Bmcre-483-5). (Rsc-17). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo caduceo y descansando brazo izquierdo sobre columna. Ag. 3,37 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2210 Numistats ref: 270846

Maximinus I. Denarius. 235-236 d.C. Rome. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-70). (Rsc-31a). Anv.: IMP MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI, Pax standing left holding branch in raised hand and transverse sceptre. Ag. 2,93 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximino I. Denario. 235-236 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12). (Bmcre-70). (Rsc-31a). Anv.: IMP MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha . Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI. Pax en pie a izquierda sosteniendo rama y cetro transversal. Ag. 2,93 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2211 Numistats ref: 270845

Balbinus Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.4.balb.25 RIC 25 Referencias
Balbinus. Sestertius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.: IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing facing, head left, holding wreath and palm; in field, SC. Ae. 21,93 g. Green pátina. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Balbino. Sestercio. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-25). (Ch-29). Anv.:  IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG SC. Victoria en pie con corona y palma. Ae. 21,93 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2212 Numistats ref: 270844

Gordian III Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 Referencias
Gordian III. Denarius. 241-242 d.C. Rome. (Spink-8677). (Ric-127). (Seaby-69). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTI. Pietas standing to the left with both hands open. Ag. 3,18 g. Some original luster remaining. AU/XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Denario. 241-242 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8677). (Ric-127). (Seaby-69). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTI. Pietas en pie a izquierda con ambas manos abiertas. Ag. 3,18 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado
89 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2213 Numistats ref: 270843

Gordian III. Sestertius. 240 d.C. Rome. (Spink-8702). (Ric-297a). Rev.: AETERNITATI AVG SC. Ae. 19,28 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 240 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8702). (Ric-297a). Rev.: AETERNITATI AVG SC. Ae. 19,28 g. MBC+. Est...170,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2214 Numistats ref: 270842

Philip the Arab Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.ph_i.130 RIC 130 Referencias
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 249 d.C. Rome. (Ric-130). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Diademed and draped bust over right crescent . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas standing on the left carrying a box of fragrances. Ag. 4,23 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-130). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado sobre creciente a derecha . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas en pie a izquierda portando caja de perfumes. Ag. 4,23 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado
50 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2215 Numistats ref: 270841

Philip II. Tetradracma. 247-249 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-474). Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠATO Δ, Eagle standing right, head right, wreath in beak, tail left, wings spread, ANTIOXIA / S C below. Ag. 12,34 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Tetradracma. 247-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-474). (Gic-4146 var). Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠATO Δ / ANTIOXIA / S C. Águila en pie a derecha, alrededor leyenda. Ag. 12,34 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2216 Numistats ref: 270840

Herennius Etruscus. Antoninianus. 250-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-142b). (Cohen-11). Anv.: Q HER ETR MES DECIVS NOB C. Radiated and draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Mercury standing to the left holding bag and caduceus. Ag. 4,06 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Herenio Etrusco. Antoniniano. 250-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-142b). (Cohen-11). Anv.: Q HER ETR MES DECIVS NOB C. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Mercurio en pie a izquierda sosteniendo bolsa y caduceo. Ag. 4,06 g.  Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC. Est...100,00. Descripción
good Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2217 Numistats ref: 270839

Germanicus. Antoninianus. 257-258 d.C. Cologne. (Spink-10224). (Ric-18). (Seaby-308). Rev.: GERMANICVS MAX V. Two captives set at foot of trophy. Ag. 3,31 g. XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Germánico. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Colonia. (Spink-10224). (Ric-18). (Seaby-308). Rev.: GERMANICVS MAX V. Dos cautivos sentados a los pies de trofeo. Ag. 3,31 g. EBC. Est...80,00. Descripción
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2218 Numistats ref: 270838

Aurelian Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.aur.381 RIC 381 Referencias
Vabalathus and Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-272 d.C. Antioch. (Spink-11718). (Ric-381). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. Radiated bust of Aurelianus to right. Rev.: VABALATHVS V C R IM D R. Laureate bust of Vabalathus to right. Ae. 3,56 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aureliano y Vabalato. Antoniniano. 270-272 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-11718). (Ric-381). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado de Aureliano a derecha. Rev.: VABALATHVS V C R IM D R. Busto laureado de Vabalato a derecha. Ae. 3,56 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado
81 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2219 Numistats ref: 270837

Hannibaliano. Follis. 336-337 d.C. Constantinople. (Ric-147). Anv.: FL HANNIBALLIANO REGI. Nacked and draped bust to right. Rev.: SECVRITAS PVBLICA. God of the Euphrates River reclining on the right, resting on a sceptre, next to his cup from which water flows, reed in the background. In exerge CONSS. Ae. 1,07 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Hannibaliano. Follis. 336-337 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-147). Anv.: FL HANNIBALLIANO REGI. Busto desnudo y drapeado con coraza a derecha . Rev.: SECVRITAS PVBLICA. Dios del río Éufrates reclinado a la derecha, apoyado sobre cetro, a su lado jarra de la que fluye agua, caña al fondo. En exergo CONSS. Ae. 1,07 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC. Est...100,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2220 Numistats ref: 270836

Vandals period. 480-533 d.C. Anv.: Male head to left. Rev.: N inverted. Ae. 1,47 g. Interesting barbarian imitation, we think it imitates 4 Nummi. Carthago. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Periodo de los vándalos. 480-533 d.C. Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda.. Rev.: N invertida. Ae. 1,47 g. Interesante imitación bárbara de lo que creemos puede ser 4 Nummi. Carthago. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00. Descripción
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado